零五网 全部参考答案 课课练答案 2026年课课练江苏九年级英语下册译林版 第76页解析答案
第二部分 听短文回答问题(听两遍)
(
) 6. Where were Americans getting ready to send the first man?
A. To the Sun.
B. To Mars.
C. To the Moon.
(
) 7. What were a Frenchman and an Englishman doing?
A. Reading newspapers.
B. Drinking.
C. Watching TV.
(
) 8. What did the Englishman think of the Americans?
A. Clever.
B. Hard-working.
C. Foolish.
(
) 9. Did the Frenchman agree with the Englishman?
A. Yes, he did.
B. No, he didn't.
C. We don't know.
(
) 10. Why was the Englishman surprised at the Frenchman's words?
A. Because he thought the Sun is too hot to visit.
B. Because he thought the Sun is too far away to get to.
C. Because he couldn't imagine that the French were so clever.
答案:答案略
二、完形填空
What will the future world be like? Many people are glad to give their
1
. Here are two imaginations about the world of tomorrow. When people talk about the future, we like to think that we'll have our own personal flying car. We would fly at 480 kilometres per hour, avoiding traffic lights,
2
roads and speeding tickets.
3
, some people point out the disadvantages of flying cars. One big problem is: what will happen if the flying cars
4
? Then there will be problems with traffic control. Also, if they become popular, there will surely be too much air traffic.
5
it seems that flying cars will face more than a few problems if they are to get off the ground!
Imagine you have your own Ironman
6
. Several companies are trying to build a practical robot "exoskeleton". This is a suit of robot arms and legs which follows your movement. It will
7
the wearer to lift heavy objects, walk a long way and even punch through walls! It is
8
in many ways, especially for people with disabilities. This suit might help people to walk again after disease or injury (受伤). But the disadvantage at the moment is the
9
. Even a simple suit can cost hundreds of thousands of pounds. Another problem is battery life. A suit like this needs a lot of
10
and batteries only last about 15 minutes at the moment. One other problem is that a badly programmed robot suit could
11
the wearer. You wouldn't want your robot leg or arm bending (弯曲) the wrong way.
So in the future,
12
we might be able to fly to work and lift a car above our heads, there are plenty of problems to solve before these will be possible.
(
) 1. A. suggestions
B. instructions
C. opinions
D. reasons
(
) 2. A. empty
B. wide
C. busy
D. dirty
(
) 3. A. Moreover
B. Instead
C. In fact
D. However
(
) 4. A. put down
B. break down
C. write down
D. calm down
(
) 5. A. And
B. But
C. So
D. Or
(
) 6. A. gloves
B. suit
C. helmet
D. shoes
(
) 7. A. ask
B. wish
C. invite
D. allow
(
) 8. A. beautiful
B. peaceful
C. colourful
D. useful
(
) 9. A. quality
B. price
C. need
D. number
(
) 10. A. chances
B. power
C. rest
D. experience
(
) 11. A. hurt
B. attract
C. protect
D. attack
(
) 12. A. whether
B. unless
C. although
D. until
答案:1. C
2. C
3. D
4. B
5. C
6. B
7. D
8. D
9. B
10. B
11. A
12. C
解析:
1. 第1题:根据前文“What will the future world be like?”可知,此处指人们给出对未来世界的观点,opinions(观点)符合语境,故选C。
2. 第2题:飞行汽车可避开繁忙的路面交通,busy(繁忙的)符合语境,故选C。
3. 第3题:前文讲飞行汽车的优势,后文讲劣势,是转折关系,However(然而)表转折,故选D。
4. 第4题:结合语境,飞行汽车出故障会引发交通管控问题,break down(出故障)符合,故选B。
5. 第5题:前文阐述飞行汽车的诸多问题,此处是得出结论,So(因此)符合逻辑,故选C。
6. 第6题:根据后文“This is a suit of robot arms and legs”可知,此处指钢铁侠套装,suit(套装)符合,故选B。
7. 第7题:allow sb. to do sth.表示“允许某人做某事”,此处指套装让穿戴者能完成举重物等动作,符合语境,故选D。
8. 第8题:根据后文“especially for people with disabilities”可知,该套装很实用,useful(有用的)符合,故选D。
9. 第9题:根据后文“Even a simple suit can cost hundreds of thousands of pounds”可知,此处说的是价格问题,price(价格)符合,故选B。
10. 第10题:机器人套装运转需要大量能量,power(能量)符合语境,故选B。
11. 第11题:根据后文“You wouldn't want your robot leg or arm bending the wrong way”可知,程序出错的套装会伤害穿戴者,hurt(伤害)符合,故选A。
12. 第12题:前文说未来或许能实现飞上班、举汽车,后文说有很多问题待解决,是让步关系,although(虽然)符合,故选C。
上一页 下一页