零五网 全部参考答案 随堂反馈 2026年综合素质随堂反馈九年级英语下册译林版无锡专版 第30页解析答案
一、词汇运用
1. More and more people like to use the
products
(产品)made in Chinese companies.
2. I'm too busy to have my letter
posted
(邮寄). Can you help me with it?
3. I'm afraid your invention is not up to
standard
(标准). You can't put it into the market.
4. For the first time in his life he
regretted
(后悔)that he had lied to his mum.
5. Kelly is a smart secretary, who keeps the office running
smoothly
(smooth).
6. If you are
unsure
(sure)about the answer, you'd better think twice.
7. I have remembered every
customer's
(customer)information.
8. I trusted my brother
completely
(complete)but he just kept letting me down.
答案:1. products 2. posted 3. standard 4. regretted 5. smoothly 6. unsure 7. customer's 8. completely
解析:
翻译:
一、词汇运用
1. 越来越多的人喜欢使用中国公司生产的产品。
2. 我太忙了,没时间寄信。你能帮我寄一下吗?
3. 恐怕你的发明不符合标准。你不能把它推向市场。
4. 他有生以来第一次后悔对妈妈撒了谎。
5. 凯莉是个聪明的秘书,她让办公室运转得很顺利。
6. 如果你对答案不确定,你最好再想一想。
7. 我已经记住了每个顾客的信息。
8. 我完全信任我的哥哥,但他总是让我失望。
(
B
)1.I think English is hard for me.
B
,I don't know the grammar.

A.At first
B.First of all
C.Not at all
D.On the other hand
答案:1.B
解析:
翻译:
B
)1.我认为英语对我来说很难。
首先
,我不懂语法。
A.起初
B.首先
C.一点也不
D.另一方面
(
A
)2.The number of the people using homemade(国产的)
A
is getting larger and larger.

A.products
B.customers
C.cultures
D.histories
答案:2.A
解析:
翻译:
(A)2.使用国产______的人数越来越多。
A.产品
B.顾客
C.文化
D.历史
(
D
)3.— What did your teacher think of your paper?
— Since she praised me a lot, I'm sure she was
D
my work.

A.angry with
B.worried with
C.unhappy with
D.satisfied with
答案:3.D
解析:
翻译:
D
)3. ——你的老师觉得你的论文怎么样?
——因为她表扬了我很多,我确定她对我的作品是
D
的。
A. 对……生气
B. 对……担心(注:正确短语应为“worried about”,此处题目可能有误)
C. 对……不满意
D. 对……满意
(
B
)4.Amy did very well in her report. She is
B
to pay attention to every detail.

A.enough careful
B.careful enough
C.enough careless
D.careless enough
答案:4.B
解析:
翻译:
B
)4.艾米的报告做得非常好。她足够细心,能注意到每一个细节。
A.足够细心(表达错误)
B.足够细心
C.足够粗心(表达错误)
D.足够粗心
(
D
)5.— Cindy, can I look at your notebook? It looks special.
— Sorry. I usually write down something
D
in it.

A.perfect
B.practical
C.pleasant
D.private
答案:5.D
解析:
翻译:
D
)5. ——辛迪,我能看看你的笔记本吗?它看起来很特别。
——抱歉。我通常在里面写一些
D
的东西。
A. 完美的
B. 实用的
C. 令人愉快的
D. 私人的
(
A
)6.— We all wonder
A
the television. Do you know?
— I have no idea either.

A.what is the matter with
B.what wrong is with
C.what wrong is
D.what matter is with
答案:6.A
解析:
翻译:
A
)6. — 我们都想知道______电视。你知道吗?
— 我也不知道。
A. 电视出什么故障了
B. 电视出什么错误了(语法有误,正确表达应为“what's wrong with”)
C. 什么错误了(语法有误,缺少“with the television”及正确结构)
D. 什么问题了(语法有误,正确表达应为“what's the matter with”)
三、完成句子
1. 总的来说,我父母对我的进步非常满意。
In general
,my parents
are very satisfied with
my progress.
2. 将来某一天我们也许不再需要纸质书本。
Some day, we may
no longer
need paper books.
3. 这批产品的质量没有达到标准。
The quality of these products
is not up to standard
.
4. 对不起,先生,当时除了给他接通您的电话我别无选择。
Sorry, sir. I had no choice but
to put him through
to you at that moment.
答案:1. In general; are very satisfied with 2. no longer 3. is not up to standard 4. to put him through
解析:
翻译:
三、完成句子
1. 总的来说,我父母对我的进步非常满意。
2. 将来某一天我们也许不再需要纸质书本。
3. 这批产品的质量没有达到标准。
4. 对不起,先生,当时除了给他接通您的电话我别无选择。
四、完形填空
What will the future world be like? Many people are glad to give their opinions.
When we talk about the future, we like to think that we'll have our own personal flying cars. We would fly at 480 kilometres per hour, avoiding traffic lights, 1 roads and speeding tickets. 2,some people point out the disadvantages of flying cars. One big problem is: What will happen if the flying cars 3? Then there will be problems with traffic control.
Imagine you have your own Ironman 4. Several companies are trying to build a practical robot “exoskeleton”. This is a suit of robot arms and legs. It will 5 the wearer to lift heavy objects, walk a long way and even fly! It is 6 in many ways, especially for people with disabilities. This suit might help people to walk again after 7 or injury(受伤). But a simple suit can cost hundreds of thousands of pounds. Another problem is battery life. A suit like this needs a lot of 8 but batteries only last about 15 minutes at the moment. The safety problem also worries people. A badly programmed robot suit could 9 the wearer. You wouldn't want your robot leg or arm to bend(弯曲)the wrong way.
So in the future,10 we might be able to fly to work and lift a car above our head,there are plenty of problems to solve before these are possible.
(
C
)1. A. empty
B. wide
C. busy
D. dirty
(
D
)2. A. Moreover
B. Instead
C. In fact
D. However
(
B
)3. A. put down
B. break down
C. write down
D. calm down
(
B
)4. A. gloves
B. suit
C. helmet
D. shoes
(
D
)5. A. ask
B. wish
C. invite
D. allow
(
D
)6. A. beautiful
B. peaceful
C. colourful
D. useful
(
A
)7. A. disease
B. holiday
C. work
D. party
(
B
)8. A. chances
B. power
C. rest
D. experience
(
A
)9. A. hurt
B. fight
C. protect
D. leave
(
C
)10. A. whether
B. unless
C. although
D. after
答案:1.C 2.D 3.B 4.B 5.D 6.D 7.A 8.B 9.A 10.C
解析:
翻译:
### 四、完形填空
未来的世界会是什么样子的?很多人乐于发表自己的看法。
当我们谈论未来时,我们喜欢想象自己会拥有私人飞行汽车。我们会以每小时480公里的速度飞行,避开交通信号灯、____1____的道路和超速罚单。______2____,一些人指出了飞行汽车的缺点。一个大问题是:如果飞行汽车______3____会发生什么?那样的话,交通管制就会出现问题。
想象一下你拥有自己的钢铁侠______4____。有几家公司正在尝试制造实用的机器人“外骨骼”。这是一套机器人的手臂和腿部装置。它将______5____穿戴者举起重物、走很长的路,甚至飞行!它在很多方面都很______6____,尤其是对残疾人来说。这套装置可能会帮助人们在______7____或受伤后重新行走。但一套简单的装置可能要花费数十万英镑。另一个问题是电池续航时间。这样的一套装置需要大量的______8____,但目前电池只能持续大约15分钟。安全问题也让人们担忧。一套编程不良的机器人装置可能会______9____穿戴者。你不会希望你的机器人腿或手臂弯曲的方向出错。
所以在未来,______10____我们可能能够飞着去上班,还能把汽车举过头顶,但在这些成为可能之前,还有很多问题需要解决。
1. A. 空旷的 B. 宽阔的 C. 繁忙的 D. 肮脏的
2. A. 此外 B. 相反 C. 事实上 D. 然而
3. A. 放下 B. 出故障 C. 写下 D. 冷静下来
4. A. 手套 B. 套装;装置 C. 头盔 D. 鞋子
5. A. 要求 B. 希望 C. 邀请 D. 允许
6. A. 美丽的 B. 和平的 C. 多彩的 D. 有用的
7. A. 疾病 B. 假期 C. 工作 D. 聚会
8. A. 机会 B. 电力;能量 C. 休息 D. 经验
9. A. 伤害 B. 打架 C. 保护 D. 离开
10. A. 是否 B. 除非 C. 尽管 D. 在……之后
上一页 下一页