零五网 全部参考答案 随堂反馈 2026年综合素质随堂反馈九年级英语下册译林版无锡专版 第36页解析答案
一、词汇运用
1. The AI technology is
rapidly
(迅速地) changing all the time.
2. This kind of clothes makes me feel
uncomfortable
(使人不舒适的).
3.
Electronic
(电子的) dictionaries were once popular in the early 21st century.
4. Charity is the voluntary giving of help, usually in the
form
(形式) of money, to the people in need.
5. I think it's polite to keep a
distance
(距离) of 30 cm when we stand in line.
6. In fact,
tasty
(taste) food doesn't cost much and is easy to cook.
7. If the river is
polluted
(pollute), it's not safe to eat the fish in it.
8. The dogs are
specially
(special) trained to help the police and the detective work.
9. All the spelling mistakes were
circled
(circle) in red ink by the teacher.
10. The boy poured some hot water into the
dried
(dry) noodles to make an instant (速食的) meal.
答案:一、1. rapidly 2. uncomfortable 3. Electronic 4. form 5. distance 6. tasty 7. polluted 8. specially 9. circled 10. dried
解析:
翻译:
一、词汇运用
1. 人工智能技术一直在迅速地变化。
2. 这种衣服让我感觉使人不舒适的。
3. 电子的词典在21世纪初曾很受欢迎。
4. 慈善是自愿提供帮助,通常以金钱的形式,给予有需要的人。
5. 我认为我们排队时保持30厘米的距离是有礼貌的。
6. 事实上,美味的食物花费不多且容易烹饪。
7. 如果河流被污染,吃里面的鱼就不安全了。
8. 这些狗被专门地训练来协助警察和侦探工作。
9. 老师用红墨水把所有的拼写错误都圈出了。
10. 这个男孩往干的面条里倒了些热水来做一顿速食餐。
(
B
) 1.The
that there is life on other planets encourages us to explore more.

A.invitation
B.possibility
C.order
D.advice
答案:二、1. B
解析:
翻译:
B
)1. 其他行星上存在生命的________激励着我们进行更多探索。
A. 邀请
B. 可能性
C. 命令
D. 建议
(
B
) 2.— Just three hours? It
like three months!
— Be patient, Ann! Reading always takes time.

A.hears
B.feels
C.gets
D.looks
答案:二、2. B
解析:
翻译:
B
)2. ——只有三个小时?这感觉就像三个月!
——耐心点,安!阅读总是需要时间的。
A. 听见
B. 感觉
C. 变得
D. 看起来
(
B
) 3.I hope we will never have any regrets.
, there are no time machines in real life.

A.First of all
B.After all
C.In all
D.At all
答案:二、3. B
解析:
翻译:
B
)3.我希望我们永远不会有任何遗憾。
,现实生活中没有时光机。
A.首先
B.毕竟
C.总共
D.根本
(
D
) 4.The percentage of the young men who can speak English
to around 60%.

A.is going to raise
B.are going to raise
C.are going to rise
D.is going to rise
答案:二、4. D
解析:
翻译:
D
)4. 会说英语的年轻男子的比例将上升到大约60%。
A. 将会提高
B. 将会提高
C. 将会上升
D. 将会上升
(
D
) 5.Tourists can learn Wu dialect (吴语)
local culture in Wuxi.

A.as long as
B.as many as
C.as far as
D.as well as
答案:二、5. D
解析:
翻译:
D
)5.游客在无锡既可以学习吴语,________了解当地文化。
A.只要
B.多达
C.就……而言;至于
D.也;和……一样
(
B
) 6.I'm sorry that I'm late. There is
with my e-bike.

A.anything wrong
B.something wrong
C.wrong anything
D.wrong something
答案:二、6. B
解析:
翻译:
B
)6. 很抱歉我迟到了。我的电动自行车出故障了。
A. 任何故障
B. 一些故障
C. 故障任何
D. 故障一些
(
A
) 7.— John's report has been approved (通过) by the manager.
. He devoted so much.

A.Without doubt
B.No idea
C.It all depends
D.That's lucky
答案:二、7. A
解析:
翻译:
A
)7. ——约翰的报告已经被经理通过了。
——____。他付出了很多。
A. 毫无疑问
B. 不知道
C. 视情况而定
D. 那很幸运
三、完形填空
Some students often have trouble learning English. They say the 1 takes up too much of their time. They have to read many passages, look up new words in the dictionary and do lots of exercises.
Even though they work hard, they still cannot get good grades on tests. “ 2 ?” they ask. “How can I enjoy success?” The story of Chinese astronaut Deng Qingming might help to answer their questions.
Deng was 3 as an astronaut trainee (实习生) in 1998. That was long ago—maybe you readers hadn't even been born yet. Since that day, he had spent almost all of his time 4 hard to become an astronaut. Over the years, Deng has seen his fellow trainees go into space one after another. He, however, was always a backup (后备人员). He often felt sad. Sometimes, he even 5 .
Deng still tries his best for the dream. 6 he is now in his fifties, he keeps training hard. “I must be ready whenever the 7 comes to me,” he once said. Finally, on the night of November 29, 2022, he and two other astronauts boarded the Shenzhou ⅩⅣ aircraft and flew into space. Deng had waited 24 years for that very moment.
So, if you want to give up learning English (or something else), think about Deng's story. You might not 8 at once. But be 9 , try to improve your methods and keep going. You probably won't have to wait many years for that moment 10 Deng. One day, success will knock at your door.

(
) 1. A. subject
B. country
C. book
D. exam
(
) 2. A. Where
B. When
C. Why
D. What
(
) 3. A. decided
B. chosen
C. provided
D. considered
(
) 4. A. playing
B. running
C. thinking
D. training
(
) 5. A. cried
B. laughed
C. danced
D. slept
(
) 6. A. But
B. Although
C. Unless
D. If
(
) 7. A. time
B. support
C. trust
D. chance
(
) 8. A. finish
B. stop
C. continue
D. succeed
(
) 9. A. popular
B. patient
C. polite
D. awake
(
) 10. A. like
B. for
C. with
D. by
答案:1. A
2. C
3. B
4. D
5. A
6. B
7. D
8. D
9. B
10. A
解析:
翻译:
三、完形填空
一些学生在学习英语时经常遇到困难。他们说这门学科占用了他们太多时间。他们得阅读很多文章、在字典里查生词,还要做大量练习。
即便他们学习很努力,在考试中还是拿不到好成绩。“为什么呢?”他们问道,“我怎样才能获得成功呢?”中国宇航员邓清明的故事或许能回答他们的疑问。
1998年,邓清明被选为宇航员实习生。那是很久以前的事了——也许你们这些读者那时甚至还没出生。从那天起,他几乎把所有时间都花在训练上,只为成为一名宇航员。多年来,邓清明看着他的同伴们一个接一个地进入太空。然而,他却一直是后备人员。他常常感到难过,有时甚至会哭泣。
邓清明仍然为梦想竭尽全力。尽管他现在已经五十多岁了,但他仍坚持刻苦训练。“无论机会何时降临到我身上,我都必须做好准备。”他曾这样说过。终于,在2022年11月29日晚,他和另外两名宇航员登上神舟十四号飞船,飞向太空。邓清明为那个时刻等了24年。
所以,如果你想要放弃学习英语(或其他事情),想想邓清明的故事。你可能不会立刻成功。但要有耐心,努力改进你的方法并坚持下去。你可能不必像邓清明那样等很多年才能迎来那个时刻。总有一天,成功会叩响你的大门。
上一页 下一页