零五网 全部参考答案 随堂反馈 2026年综合素质随堂反馈九年级英语下册译林版无锡专版 第163页解析答案
(
)12. You'll be glad to see how much you have
C
after all that effort.

A.added
B.corrected
C.improved
D.created
答案:12.C
解析:
翻译:
12. 经过所有这些努力后,你会很高兴看到自己有了多大的进步。
A. 增加
B. 纠正
C. 进步(此处“improved”在句中作宾语补足语,结合语境意译为“进步”更通顺,若按单词直译是“提高;改善”)
D. 创造
(
)13. I believe a healthy lifestyle gives
A
health benefits (好处).

A.lasting
B.serious
C.special
D.possible
答案:13.A
解析:
翻译:
13. 我相信健康的生活方式会带来______健康益处(好处)。
A. 持久的
B. 严重的
C. 特别的
D. 可能的
(
)14. — Could you please give me a hand if I meet further problems?
A
. That's what friends are for.

A.With pleasure
B.It doesn't matter
C.Believe it or not
D.Don't mention it
答案:14.A
解析:
翻译:
14. ——如果我遇到更多问题,你能帮我一下吗?
——A. 乐意效劳。
A. 乐意效劳
B. 没关系
C. 信不信由你
D. 别客气
二、完形填空 先通读下面的短文,掌握其大意,然后在每小题所给的四个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。(本大题共10小题,每小题1分,共10分)
For the past week, Justin and I have been visiting many local parks and school grounds. As his
1
, I've watched Justin carefully survey the area with his rubbish picker and gloves, picking up all the litter that he
2
.
This all started after we visited a faraway beach. Justin said he felt bad for the earth. The next day, he asked to go back to the beach. What made me
3
was that he wanted to clean it. I couldn't understand why, but we compromised (妥协) with each other and went to a park
4
. That day, Justin also cleaned the streets on the way to and from the park.
In the evening, Justin asked, "Can we go to a different park tomorrow?" I couldn't
5
him. He loves helping the environment so much. I said, "Sure! We could also clean the schools." And that's what we did. He's really
6
about this cleaning task and I'm not going to stop him.
In just one week, Justin has cleaned every park, school and public space in our
7
. Even when we went for a walk, Justin cleaned the streets as we went. It seems cleaning has become second nature to him.
When he said he wanted to do it every single day over the summer, we didn't realize how
8
he was. But he managed to stick with (坚持) it. His small actions inspired (激励) others to help too and many people in our community praised him for his behaviour. My wife and I are proud of him
9
he is just doing something as simple as picking up the rubbish. It amazes me that at 6-and-a-half years old, he made the decision to
10
something, all on his own.
(
A
)1. A. father
B. mother
C. brother
D. teacher
(
D
)2. A. produced
B. dropped
C. created
D. noticed
(
C
)3. A. excited
B. worried
C. surprised
D. scared
(
C
)4. A. again
B. already
C. instead
D. ever
(
B
)5. A. help
B. refuse
C. lead
D. support
(
D
)6. A. careful
B. nervous
C. clear
D. crazy
(
C
)7. A. family
B. school
C. community
D. country
(
B
)8. A. stupid
B. serious
C. difficult
D. simple
(
A
)9. A. though
B. if
C. while
D. but
(
A
)10. A. achieve
B. forget
C. hate
D. follow
答案:1.A 2.D 3.C 4.C 5.B 6.D 7.C 8.B 9.A 10.A
解析:
翻译:
二、完形填空
先通读下面的短文,掌握其大意,然后在每小题所给的四个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。(本大题共10小题,每小题1分,共10分)
在过去的一周里,贾斯汀和我一直在参观许多当地的公园和学校操场。作为他的父亲,我看到贾斯汀戴着他的垃圾捡拾器和手套,仔细地查看这片区域,捡起他注意到的所有垃圾。
这一切都始于我们参观了一个遥远的海滩之后。贾斯汀说他为地球感到难过。第二天,他要求回到海滩。让我感到惊讶的是,他想要清理它。我不明白为什么,但我们互相妥协了,而是去了一个公园。那天,贾斯汀在去公园和从公园回来的路上也清理了街道。
晚上,贾斯汀问:“我们明天能去一个不同的公园吗?”我无法拒绝他。他非常热爱保护环境。我说:“当然!我们也可以清理学校。”我们就是这么做的。他对这项清洁任务真的很着迷,我不会阻止他。
仅仅一周的时间,贾斯汀就清理了我们社区里的每一个公园、学校和公共空间。甚至当我们去散步时,贾斯汀也会在我们走的时候清理街道。似乎清洁对他来说已经成了第二天性。
当他说他想在整个夏天每天都做这件事时,我们没有意识到他是多么认真。但他设法坚持了下来。他的小举动也激励了其他人帮忙,我们社区的许多人都称赞他的行为。我和我的妻子为他感到骄傲,尽管他只是在做像捡垃圾这样简单的事情。令我惊讶的是,在6岁半的时候,他就自己决定去实现某件事。
上一页 下一页