(
A.condition
B.information
C.pollution
D.direction
A
)1. The living of our city is far better than before.A.condition
B.information
C.pollution
D.direction
答案:1. A
解析:
翻译:
(
A. 条件
B. 信息
C. 污染
D. 方向
(
A
)1. 我们城市的生活______远比以前好。A. 条件
B. 信息
C. 污染
D. 方向
(
A.agree with
B.deal with
C.compare with
D.connect with
B
)2. Our government has taken action to the environment problem.A.agree with
B.deal with
C.compare with
D.connect with
答案:2. B
解析:
翻译:
(
A. 同意
B. 处理
C. 与……比较
D. 与……连接
(
B
)2. 我们的政府已经采取行动来______环境问题。A. 同意
B. 处理
C. 与……比较
D. 与……连接
(
A.closes
B.does close
C.has closed
D.was closing
C
)3. It three factories that burn coal since last year.A.closes
B.does close
C.has closed
D.was closing
答案:3. C
解析:
翻译:
(
A. 关闭(一般现在时,第三人称单数形式)
B. 确实关闭(强调谓语的一般现在时)
C. 已经关闭(现在完成时)
D. 正在关闭(过去进行时)
(
C
)3. 自去年以来,它________了三家烧煤的工厂。A. 关闭(一般现在时,第三人称单数形式)
B. 确实关闭(强调谓语的一般现在时)
C. 已经关闭(现在完成时)
D. 正在关闭(过去进行时)
(
A.killed
B.have killed
C.will be killed
D.are killed
C
)4. If the government doesn't do this, a lot of plants near them .A.killed
B.have killed
C.will be killed
D.are killed
答案:4. C
解析:
翻译:
(
A. 被杀死
B. 已经杀死
C. 将被杀死
D. 被杀死(一般现在时的被动语态)
(
C
)4. 如果政府不这样做,它们附近的很多植物______。A. 被杀死
B. 已经杀死
C. 将被杀死
D. 被杀死(一般现在时的被动语态)
(
A.Since
B.Because
C.Although
D.Unless
D
)5. our city uses more green energy, air pollution won't be greatly reduced.A.Since
B.Because
C.Although
D.Unless
答案:5. D
解析:
翻译:
(
A. 既然
B. 因为
C. 尽管
D. 除非
(
D
)5. ______我们的城市使用更多的绿色能源,空气污染不会大幅减少。A. 既然
B. 因为
C. 尽管
D. 除非
(
A.developing
B.develops
C.to develop
D.develop
C
)6. The government has encouraged local companies green energy.A.developing
B.develops
C.to develop
D.develop
答案:6. C
解析:
翻译:
(
A. 发展(现在分词/动名词形式)
B. 发展(第三人称单数形式)
C. 发展(动词不定式形式)
D. 发展(动词原形)
(
C
)6. 政府鼓励当地企业_______绿色能源。A. 发展(现在分词/动名词形式)
B. 发展(第三人称单数形式)
C. 发展(动词不定式形式)
D. 发展(动词原形)
(
A.expressed
B.produced
C.separated
D.thrown
B
)7. More and more green cars will be to create a cleaner living environment.A.expressed
B.produced
C.separated
D.thrown
答案:7. B
解析:
翻译:
(
A. 表达
B. 生产
C. 分离
D. 扔
(
B
)7. 为了创造更清洁的生活环境,将会______越来越多的绿色汽车。A. 表达
B. 生产
C. 分离
D. 扔
(
A.must
B.mustn't
C.can
D.can't
C
)8. As part of our city, how we students help keep our city clean?A.must
B.mustn't
C.can
D.can't
答案:8. C
解析:
翻译:
(
A. 必须
B. 禁止
C. 能够
D. 不能
(
C
)8. 作为我们城市的一份子,我们学生________如何帮助保持我们的城市清洁?A. 必须
B. 禁止
C. 能够
D. 不能
(
A.Above all
B.At all
C.After all
D.In all
A
)9. There's a lot we can do. , we should let more people realize the importance of going green.A.Above all
B.At all
C.After all
D.In all
答案:9. A
解析:
翻译:
(
A. 首先
B. 根本;究竟
C. 毕竟
D. 总共
(
A
)9. 我们能做的有很多。______,我们应该让更多的人意识到践行绿色生活的重要性。A. 首先
B. 根本;究竟
C. 毕竟
D. 总共
(
A.meaningful
B.helpful
C.harmful
D.powerful
C
)10. It is for our environment to drop litter everywhere.A.meaningful
B.helpful
C.harmful
D.powerful
答案:10. C
解析:
翻译:
(
A.有意义的
B.有帮助的
C.有害的
D.强大的
(
C
)10. 到处乱扔垃圾对我们的环境是______的。A.有意义的
B.有帮助的
C.有害的
D.强大的
(
A.little
B.less
C.few
D.fewer
B
)11. I agree! The rubbish, the better environment we will have.A.little
B.less
C.few
D.fewer
答案:11. B
解析:
翻译:
(
A. 少(修饰不可数名词,原级)
B. 少(修饰不可数名词,比较级)
C. 少(修饰可数名词复数,原级)
D. 少(修饰可数名词复数,比较级)
(
B
)11. 我同意!垃圾越______,我们的环境就会越好。A. 少(修饰不可数名词,原级)
B. 少(修饰不可数名词,比较级)
C. 少(修饰可数名词复数,原级)
D. 少(修饰可数名词复数,比较级)
(
A.careless
B.carelessly
C.proper
D.properly
D
)12. We should also throw away waste to protect our environment.A.careless
B.carelessly
C.proper
D.properly
答案:12. D
解析:
翻译:
(
A.粗心的
B.粗心地
C.恰当的
D.恰当地
(
D
)12. 我们也应该______丢弃垃圾来保护我们的环境。A.粗心的
B.粗心地
C.恰当的
D.恰当地
(
— Take them to the special recycling points instead of throwing them away.
A.what can we
B.what we can
C.how we can
D.how can we
B
)13. — I wonder do with the old batteries in our homes.— Take them to the special recycling points instead of throwing them away.
A.what can we
B.what we can
C.how we can
D.how can we
答案:13. B
解析:
翻译:
(
——把它们送到专门的回收点,而不是扔掉。
A.我们能做什么
B.我们能做什么(此处为宾语从句的陈述语序,“what we can”整体作“wonder”的宾语,意为“我们能……的事情”,结合语境即“我们能怎么处理”)
C.我们如何能
D.我们如何能(此处为疑问语序,不符合宾语从句的语序要求,宾语从句需用陈述语序)
(
B
)13. ——我想知道我们该怎么处理家里的旧电池。——把它们送到专门的回收点,而不是扔掉。
A.我们能做什么
B.我们能做什么(此处为宾语从句的陈述语序,“what we can”整体作“wonder”的宾语,意为“我们能……的事情”,结合语境即“我们能怎么处理”)
C.我们如何能
D.我们如何能(此处为疑问语序,不符合宾语从句的语序要求,宾语从句需用陈述语序)
(
— . Clear waters and green mountains are our priceless treasures.
A.I don't think so
B.That's not the case
C.That's true
D.Don't worry about it
C
)14. — We should live a green life to protect the environment.— . Clear waters and green mountains are our priceless treasures.
A.I don't think so
B.That's not the case
C.That's true
D.Don't worry about it
答案:14. C
解析:
翻译:
(
— 。绿水青山就是我们的无价之宝。
A.我不这么认为
B.情况并非如此
C.那是对的
D.别担心
(
C
)14. — 我们应该过绿色生活来保护环境。— 。绿水青山就是我们的无价之宝。
A.我不这么认为
B.情况并非如此
C.那是对的
D.别担心
二、完形填空 先通读下面的短文,掌握其大意,然后在每小题所给的四个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。(本大题共10小题,每小题1分,共10分)
Xiang Hua always helped out at her dad's restaurant, but today she felt different because she was given the chance to 1 customers for the first time. Excited but nervous,she carefully carried a dish to Table 3. Her excitement soon 2 to anxiety(焦虑)when she saw Liu Chang, a popular girl from school, sitting there with her friends. Feeling shy and 3, Xiang Hua hid behind the front desk to avoid being seen.
She remembered how Liu Chang used to make fun of her and 4 that others might laugh at her for working at a restaurant. 5 Xiang Hua was hiding,her dad noticed her and asked, “What's going on,sweetheart?” Feeling bad for letting him down, she quietly replied, “I'm just nervous about seeing my schoolmates.” Her dad smiled 6, “Take a break, sweetheart. You've been doing a great job.”
As Xiang Hua walked back to the kitchen, she felt even worse for 7 her duty(职责). But to her surprise, Zhang Tian,one of Liu Chang's friends,came over. “Hey Xiang Hua,” she said softly. “What you're doing here is really good. My parents couldn't run a restaurant like this.” Zhang Tian's kind words washed away Xiang Hua's worry. Xiang Hua smiled thankfully and felt a new sense of 8 build inside her.
Xiang Hua confidently returned to the dining area and brought the bill to Liu Chang's table. As Xiang Hua went back to the front desk, she felt 9. She knew that the restaurant was special to her, no matter what others thought. She understood that hard work and 10 were the most important things. From then on,she started to enjoy her new role with confidence and pride.
(
B. serve
C. greet
D. watch
(
B. stuck
C. pointed
D. turned
(
B. strange
C. afraid
D. angry
(
B. worried
C. surprised
D. waited
(
B. While
C. Until
D. Since
(
B. sadly
C. secretly
D. quickly
(
B. looking up
C. showing up
D. giving up
(
B. experience
C. courage
D. shame
(
B. lucky
C. interested
D. bored
(
B. friendship
C. advice
D. kindness
Xiang Hua always helped out at her dad's restaurant, but today she felt different because she was given the chance to 1 customers for the first time. Excited but nervous,she carefully carried a dish to Table 3. Her excitement soon 2 to anxiety(焦虑)when she saw Liu Chang, a popular girl from school, sitting there with her friends. Feeling shy and 3, Xiang Hua hid behind the front desk to avoid being seen.
She remembered how Liu Chang used to make fun of her and 4 that others might laugh at her for working at a restaurant. 5 Xiang Hua was hiding,her dad noticed her and asked, “What's going on,sweetheart?” Feeling bad for letting him down, she quietly replied, “I'm just nervous about seeing my schoolmates.” Her dad smiled 6, “Take a break, sweetheart. You've been doing a great job.”
As Xiang Hua walked back to the kitchen, she felt even worse for 7 her duty(职责). But to her surprise, Zhang Tian,one of Liu Chang's friends,came over. “Hey Xiang Hua,” she said softly. “What you're doing here is really good. My parents couldn't run a restaurant like this.” Zhang Tian's kind words washed away Xiang Hua's worry. Xiang Hua smiled thankfully and felt a new sense of 8 build inside her.
Xiang Hua confidently returned to the dining area and brought the bill to Liu Chang's table. As Xiang Hua went back to the front desk, she felt 9. She knew that the restaurant was special to her, no matter what others thought. She understood that hard work and 10 were the most important things. From then on,she started to enjoy her new role with confidence and pride.
(
B
)1. A. meetB. serve
C. greet
D. watch
(
D
)2. A. ledB. stuck
C. pointed
D. turned
(
C
)3. A. politeB. strange
C. afraid
D. angry
(
B
)4. A. repliedB. worried
C. surprised
D. waited
(
B
)5. A. BeforeB. While
C. Until
D. Since
(
A
)6. A. warmlyB. sadly
C. secretly
D. quickly
(
D
)7. A. coming upB. looking up
C. showing up
D. giving up
(
C
)8. A. directionB. experience
C. courage
D. shame
(
A
)9. A. proudB. lucky
C. interested
D. bored
(
D
)10. A. attentionB. friendship
C. advice
D. kindness
答案:1. B 2. D 3. C 4. B 5. B 6. A 7. D 8. C 9. A 10. D
解析:
翻译:
二、完形填空
先通读下面的短文,掌握其大意,然后在每小题所给的四个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。(本大题共10小题,每小题1分,共10分)
向华(音译)总是在她爸爸的餐馆里帮忙,但今天她感觉不一样,因为她第一次有机会为顾客服务。她既兴奋又紧张,小心翼翼地端着一道菜送到3号桌。当她看到学校里受欢迎的女孩刘畅(音译)和她的朋友们坐在那里时,她的兴奋很快变成了焦虑。向华感到害羞和害怕,就躲在前台后面,以免被人看见。
她记得刘畅以前是如何取笑她的,还担心别人会因为她在餐馆工作而嘲笑她。向华正躲着的时候,她爸爸注意到了她,问道:“怎么了,宝贝?”她因为让爸爸失望而感到难过,轻声回答:“我只是见到我的同学有点紧张。”她爸爸温暖地笑了笑,说:“休息一下,宝贝。你一直做得很棒。”
向华走回厨房时,因为放弃职责而感觉更糟了。但令她惊讶的是,刘畅的朋友之一张天(音译)走了过来。“嘿,向华,”她轻声说,“你在这里做的事情真的很棒。我父母可经营不了这样的餐馆。”张天的善意话语消除了向华的担忧。向华感激地笑了笑,内心涌起一种新的勇气感。
向华自信地回到用餐区,把账单送到刘畅的桌前。当向华回到前台时,她感到很自豪。她知道,不管别人怎么想,这家餐馆对她来说都很特别。她明白,努力工作和善良是最重要的事情。从那时起,她开始充满信心和自豪地享受自己的新角色。
( )1. A. 遇见 B. 服务 C. 问候 D. 观看
( )2. A. 带领 B. 卡住 C. 指向 D. 转变
( )3. A. 有礼貌的 B. 奇怪的 C. 害怕的 D. 生气的
( )4. A. 回答 B. 担心 C. 使惊奇 D. 等待
( )5. A. 在……之前 B. 当……的时候 C. 直到 D. 自从
( )6. A. 温暖地 B. 悲伤地 C. 秘密地 D. 快速地
( )7. A. 出现;走近 B. 查阅;抬头看 C. 露面;出现 D. 放弃
( )8. A. 方向 B. 经历 C. 勇气 D. 羞愧
( )9. A. 自豪的 B. 幸运的 C. 感兴趣的 D. 厌烦的
( )10. A. 注意力 B. 友谊 C. 建议 D. 善良
二、完形填空
先通读下面的短文,掌握其大意,然后在每小题所给的四个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。(本大题共10小题,每小题1分,共10分)
向华(音译)总是在她爸爸的餐馆里帮忙,但今天她感觉不一样,因为她第一次有机会为顾客服务。她既兴奋又紧张,小心翼翼地端着一道菜送到3号桌。当她看到学校里受欢迎的女孩刘畅(音译)和她的朋友们坐在那里时,她的兴奋很快变成了焦虑。向华感到害羞和害怕,就躲在前台后面,以免被人看见。
她记得刘畅以前是如何取笑她的,还担心别人会因为她在餐馆工作而嘲笑她。向华正躲着的时候,她爸爸注意到了她,问道:“怎么了,宝贝?”她因为让爸爸失望而感到难过,轻声回答:“我只是见到我的同学有点紧张。”她爸爸温暖地笑了笑,说:“休息一下,宝贝。你一直做得很棒。”
向华走回厨房时,因为放弃职责而感觉更糟了。但令她惊讶的是,刘畅的朋友之一张天(音译)走了过来。“嘿,向华,”她轻声说,“你在这里做的事情真的很棒。我父母可经营不了这样的餐馆。”张天的善意话语消除了向华的担忧。向华感激地笑了笑,内心涌起一种新的勇气感。
向华自信地回到用餐区,把账单送到刘畅的桌前。当向华回到前台时,她感到很自豪。她知道,不管别人怎么想,这家餐馆对她来说都很特别。她明白,努力工作和善良是最重要的事情。从那时起,她开始充满信心和自豪地享受自己的新角色。
( )1. A. 遇见 B. 服务 C. 问候 D. 观看
( )2. A. 带领 B. 卡住 C. 指向 D. 转变
( )3. A. 有礼貌的 B. 奇怪的 C. 害怕的 D. 生气的
( )4. A. 回答 B. 担心 C. 使惊奇 D. 等待
( )5. A. 在……之前 B. 当……的时候 C. 直到 D. 自从
( )6. A. 温暖地 B. 悲伤地 C. 秘密地 D. 快速地
( )7. A. 出现;走近 B. 查阅;抬头看 C. 露面;出现 D. 放弃
( )8. A. 方向 B. 经历 C. 勇气 D. 羞愧
( )9. A. 自豪的 B. 幸运的 C. 感兴趣的 D. 厌烦的
( )10. A. 注意力 B. 友谊 C. 建议 D. 善良