一、(2025 盐城期中)阅读图文内容,选出最佳选项。
新语篇·制作流程
建议用时:8 分钟
难度:★★★★☆
Yancheng is famous for different kinds of local food. Every morning, in nearly every street of Yancheng, you can see egg pancake stalls with people waiting to get their breakfast. If you ask the local people what they like to have for their breakfast, most of them would answer "egg pancakes".

(
A. Noodles.
B. Egg pancakes.
C. Hot dogs.
D. Sandwiches.
(
A. Beef.
B. Fresh eggs.
C. Ham sausages.
D. High quality flour.
(
A.
B.
C.
D.
(
A. storybook
B. TV guide
C. food magazine
D. English dictionary
新语篇·制作流程
建议用时:8 分钟
难度:★★★★☆
Yancheng is famous for different kinds of local food. Every morning, in nearly every street of Yancheng, you can see egg pancake stalls with people waiting to get their breakfast. If you ask the local people what they like to have for their breakfast, most of them would answer "egg pancakes".
(
B
)1. What do most of Yancheng people like to have for breakfast according to the passage?A. Noodles.
B. Egg pancakes.
C. Hot dogs.
D. Sandwiches.
(
A
)2. What don't we need when we make egg pancakes?A. Beef.
B. Fresh eggs.
C. Ham sausages.
D. High quality flour.
(
C
)3. 漫画图解 Which picture shows the last step of making an egg pancake?A.
B.
C.
D.
(
C
)4. The material(材料) is probably from a(n) C
.A. storybook
B. TV guide
C. food magazine
D. English dictionary
答案:1. B 2. A 3. C 4. C
解析:
翻译:
一、(2025 盐城期中)阅读图文内容,选出最佳选项。
新语篇·制作流程
建议用时:8 分钟
难度:★★★★☆
盐城以各种各样的当地美食而闻名。每天早上,在盐城几乎每条街道上,你都能看到鸡蛋饼摊位前有人在排队买早餐。如果你问当地人他们早餐喜欢吃什么,他们大多数人会回答“鸡蛋饼”。
(B)1. 根据文章,大多数盐城人早餐喜欢吃什么?
A. 面条。
B. 鸡蛋饼。
C. 热狗。
D. 三明治。
(A)2. 制作鸡蛋饼时我们不需要什么?
A. 牛肉。
B. 新鲜鸡蛋。
C. 火腿肠。
D. 优质面粉。
(C)3. 漫画图解 哪张图片展示了制作鸡蛋饼的最后一步?
A.
B.
C.
D.
(C)4. 这份材料可能来自一本( )。
A. 故事书
B. 电视指南
C. 美食杂志
D. 英语词典
一、(2025 盐城期中)阅读图文内容,选出最佳选项。
新语篇·制作流程
建议用时:8 分钟
难度:★★★★☆
盐城以各种各样的当地美食而闻名。每天早上,在盐城几乎每条街道上,你都能看到鸡蛋饼摊位前有人在排队买早餐。如果你问当地人他们早餐喜欢吃什么,他们大多数人会回答“鸡蛋饼”。
(B)1. 根据文章,大多数盐城人早餐喜欢吃什么?
A. 面条。
B. 鸡蛋饼。
C. 热狗。
D. 三明治。
(A)2. 制作鸡蛋饼时我们不需要什么?
A. 牛肉。
B. 新鲜鸡蛋。
C. 火腿肠。
D. 优质面粉。
(C)3. 漫画图解 哪张图片展示了制作鸡蛋饼的最后一步?
A.
B.
C.
D.
(C)4. 这份材料可能来自一本( )。
A. 故事书
B. 电视指南
C. 美食杂志
D. 英语词典
二、(2025 淮安期中)完形填空。
新情境·地域特色
建议用时:12 分钟
难度:★★★★☆
Betty and Lisa are American exchange students in China. They love Chinese 1 very much. They go for a 3-hour evening food trip in Xi'an.
To get there on time, they take the train and get off at the 2 at 5:50 p.m. There they meet their guide Peter. He grows up in Xi'an and can speak English well. 3 the trip, Peter shows them how to 4 WeChat. In this way, the girls can pay for the food easily. At 6 o'clock, their trip starts.
They 5 along the food streets. Peter takes them to some small restaurants. First, they try Roujiamo. The shopkeeper cuts up the meat, puts it into the bread and hand it to them. It looks like a small hamburger and tastes so 6. They like it very much. Later, they eat a bowl of beef noodles in another restaurant. It is not expensive 7 it is delicious. They also try dumplings, Yangroupaomo and so on. There are not many visitors in the restaurant and the waiters are 8. They have a good time.
During the trip, they see many old buildings and enjoy the lifestyle of Xi'an. There is a saying in Xi'an, " 9 can't be solved with one barbecue. If so, then two." They want to try it but it is too 10. They have to leave at 9 o'clock. They'd like to go there again.
(
B. food
C. films
D. music
(
B. hospital
C. station
D. museum
(
B. When
C. After
D. Above
(
B. use
C. visit
D. wake
(
B. show
C. talk
D. walk
(
B. bad
C. colourful
D. nice
(
B. because
C. but
D. and
(
B. ordinary
C. bored
D. hard
(
B. Something
C. Anything
D. Everything
(
B. late
C. happy
D. sad
新情境·地域特色
建议用时:12 分钟
难度:★★★★☆
Betty and Lisa are American exchange students in China. They love Chinese 1 very much. They go for a 3-hour evening food trip in Xi'an.
To get there on time, they take the train and get off at the 2 at 5:50 p.m. There they meet their guide Peter. He grows up in Xi'an and can speak English well. 3 the trip, Peter shows them how to 4 WeChat. In this way, the girls can pay for the food easily. At 6 o'clock, their trip starts.
They 5 along the food streets. Peter takes them to some small restaurants. First, they try Roujiamo. The shopkeeper cuts up the meat, puts it into the bread and hand it to them. It looks like a small hamburger and tastes so 6. They like it very much. Later, they eat a bowl of beef noodles in another restaurant. It is not expensive 7 it is delicious. They also try dumplings, Yangroupaomo and so on. There are not many visitors in the restaurant and the waiters are 8. They have a good time.
During the trip, they see many old buildings and enjoy the lifestyle of Xi'an. There is a saying in Xi'an, " 9 can't be solved with one barbecue. If so, then two." They want to try it but it is too 10. They have to leave at 9 o'clock. They'd like to go there again.
(
B
)1. A. clothesB. food
C. films
D. music
(
C
)2. A. cinemaB. hospital
C. station
D. museum
(
A
)3. A. BeforeB. When
C. After
D. Above
(
B
)4. A. makeB. use
C. visit
D. wake
(
D
)5. A. lookB. show
C. talk
D. walk
(
D
)6. A. wellB. bad
C. colourful
D. nice
(
C
)7. A. soB. because
C. but
D. and
(
A
)8. A. friendlyB. ordinary
C. bored
D. hard
(
A
)9. A. NothingB. Something
C. Anything
D. Everything
(
B
)10. A. earlyB. late
C. happy
D. sad
答案:1. B 2. C 3. A 4. B 5. D 6. D 7. C 8. A 9. A 10. B
解析:
翻译:
二、(2025 淮安期中)完形填空。
新情境·地域特色
建议用时:12 分钟
难度:★★★★☆
贝蒂和莉萨是在中国的美国交换生。她们非常喜欢中国的食物。她们在西安进行了一次时长为3小时的夜间美食之旅。
为了按时到达那里,她们乘坐火车,下午5点50分在车站下车。在那里她们见到了她们的导游彼得。他在西安长大,英语说得很好。在旅行开始前,彼得向她们展示如何使用微信。通过这种方式,女孩们可以很容易地为食物付款。6点,她们的旅行开始了。
她们沿着美食街行走。彼得带她们去了一些小餐馆。首先,她们尝试了肉夹馍。店主把肉切碎,放进面包里,然后递给她们。它看起来像一个小汉堡,味道很不错。她们非常喜欢它。之后,她们在另一家餐馆吃了一碗牛肉面。它不贵但很美味。她们还尝试了饺子、羊肉泡馍等等。餐馆里的游客不多,服务员很友好。她们玩得很开心。
在旅行期间,她们看到了许多古老的建筑,还领略了西安的生活方式。西安有句俗语:“没有什么是一顿烧烤解决不了的。如果有,那就两顿。”她们想尝试一下,但时间太晚了。她们9点就得离开。她们还想再去那里。
(答案:B)1. A. 衣服
B. 食物
C. 电影
D. 音乐
(答案:C)2. A. 电影院
B. 医院
C. 车站
D. 博物馆
(答案:A)3. A. 在……之前
B. 当……时
C. 在……之后
D. 在……之上
(答案:B)4. A. 制作
B. 使用
C. 参观
D. 醒来
(答案:D)5. A. 看
B. 展示
C. 交谈
D. 行走
(答案:D)6. A. 健康地(副词);身体好(形容词)
B. 坏的
C. 色彩鲜艳的
D. 美好的;美味的
(答案:C)7. A. 所以
B. 因为
C. 但是
D. 和;并且
(答案:A)8. A. 友好的
B. 普通的
C. 厌烦的
D. 困难的;坚硬的
(答案:A)9. A. 没有什么
B. 某事;某物
C. 任何事;任何物
D. 一切
(答案:B)10. A. 早的
B. 晚的
C. 高兴的
D. 悲伤的
二、(2025 淮安期中)完形填空。
新情境·地域特色
建议用时:12 分钟
难度:★★★★☆
贝蒂和莉萨是在中国的美国交换生。她们非常喜欢中国的食物。她们在西安进行了一次时长为3小时的夜间美食之旅。
为了按时到达那里,她们乘坐火车,下午5点50分在车站下车。在那里她们见到了她们的导游彼得。他在西安长大,英语说得很好。在旅行开始前,彼得向她们展示如何使用微信。通过这种方式,女孩们可以很容易地为食物付款。6点,她们的旅行开始了。
她们沿着美食街行走。彼得带她们去了一些小餐馆。首先,她们尝试了肉夹馍。店主把肉切碎,放进面包里,然后递给她们。它看起来像一个小汉堡,味道很不错。她们非常喜欢它。之后,她们在另一家餐馆吃了一碗牛肉面。它不贵但很美味。她们还尝试了饺子、羊肉泡馍等等。餐馆里的游客不多,服务员很友好。她们玩得很开心。
在旅行期间,她们看到了许多古老的建筑,还领略了西安的生活方式。西安有句俗语:“没有什么是一顿烧烤解决不了的。如果有,那就两顿。”她们想尝试一下,但时间太晚了。她们9点就得离开。她们还想再去那里。
(答案:B)1. A. 衣服
B. 食物
C. 电影
D. 音乐
(答案:C)2. A. 电影院
B. 医院
C. 车站
D. 博物馆
(答案:A)3. A. 在……之前
B. 当……时
C. 在……之后
D. 在……之上
(答案:B)4. A. 制作
B. 使用
C. 参观
D. 醒来
(答案:D)5. A. 看
B. 展示
C. 交谈
D. 行走
(答案:D)6. A. 健康地(副词);身体好(形容词)
B. 坏的
C. 色彩鲜艳的
D. 美好的;美味的
(答案:C)7. A. 所以
B. 因为
C. 但是
D. 和;并且
(答案:A)8. A. 友好的
B. 普通的
C. 厌烦的
D. 困难的;坚硬的
(答案:A)9. A. 没有什么
B. 某事;某物
C. 任何事;任何物
D. 一切
(答案:B)10. A. 早的
B. 晚的
C. 高兴的
D. 悲伤的