Ⅰ. Listen and fill in the blanks. 听短文,填空。
My brother is a . He likes to play . He plays it for fun on . Yesterday they played a . It was good. Everyone played hard. I yelled for my brother's team. They won at last.
My brother is a . He likes to play . He plays it for fun on . Yesterday they played a . It was good. Everyone played hard. I yelled for my brother's team. They won at last.
答案:Ⅰ. 1. policeman ;2. basketball; 3. Sundays; 4. game; 5. very。
解析:
Ⅱ. Listen and fill in the table. 听对话,填写下列表格。

答案:1. football 2. basketball 3. ping-pong
Ⅲ. Read and choose. 选出每组中不同类的词。
() 1. A. throw B. ask C. win D. game
() 2. A. driver B. brother C. doctor D. teacher
() 3. A. bought B. thought C. went D. ask
() 4. A. basketball B. football C. game D. ping-pong
() 5. A. shorts B. dress C. T-shirt D. very
() 1. A. throw B. ask C. win D. game
() 2. A. driver B. brother C. doctor D. teacher
() 3. A. bought B. thought C. went D. ask
() 4. A. basketball B. football C. game D. ping-pong
() 5. A. shorts B. dress C. T-shirt D. very
答案:
1. D
2. B
3. D
4. C
5. D
1. D
2. B
3. D
4. C
5. D
解析:
1. 观察选项,A. throw,B. ask,C. win均为动词,D. game为名词,与其他不同类。
2. A. driver,C. doctor,D. teacher为职业名称,B. brother为家庭成员称呼,与其他不同类。
3. A. bought,B. thought,C. went均为动词过去式,D. ask为动词原形,与其他不同类。
4. A. basketball,B. football,D. ping-pong为具体球类运动名称,C. game为通用术语,与其他不同类。
5. A. shorts,B. dress,C. T-shirt为衣物名称,D. very为副词,与其他不同类。