Vl ll.Read and choose.读一读,选择合适的选项完成短文。
Jack is a 1 player.He plays very well.Many people come to 2 his game.He becomes
very 3 .
In 2010,he 4 a little boy.“ What will I do?" he 5 himself.“ I like 6 basketball.I
can learn that."
He played very hard.A coach asked him to play 7 a team.Then he 8_ a big prize in
2020.()1.A.football B.basketball C.ping−pong
())2.A.watch B.look C.visit
()3.A.sad B.tired C.famous
()4.A.is B.was C.were
()5.A.asks B.said C.asked
()6.A.plays B.played C.to play
()7.A.out B.on C.at
()8.A.win B.won C.wins
Jack is a 1 player.He plays very well.Many people come to 2 his game.He becomes
very 3 .
In 2010,he 4 a little boy.“ What will I do?" he 5 himself.“ I like 6 basketball.I
can learn that."
He played very hard.A coach asked him to play 7 a team.Then he 8_ a big prize in
2020.()1.A.football B.basketball C.ping−pong
())2.A.watch B.look C.visit
()3.A.sad B.tired C.famous
()4.A.is B.was C.were
()5.A.asks B.said C.asked
()6.A.plays B.played C.to play
()7.A.out B.on C.at
()8.A.win B.won C.wins
答案:1. B
2. A
3. C
4. B
5. C
6. C
7. B
8. B
2. A
3. C
4. B
5. C
6. C
7. B
8. B