Ⅲ. Fill in the blanks according to the story. 根据本课故事,用所给单词的正确形式填空。
jump wonderful hear need remember blue lake feel bring
Today is a day. The wind is not too strong. Three kites are flying high in the sky. Kylie has many colours and a long red tail. The second kite's name is Karla. The third kite is Krista. Kylie thinks about her beautiful colours. Karla the wind and the sun. Krista sees a boy swimming in the . But he can't swim well, and he help. Krista calls the other two kites, but they can't her. Krista flies very low to help the boy. A man hears Krista and into the water. He the boy to the beach. Now everyone Krista.

jump wonderful hear need remember blue lake feel bring
Today is a day. The wind is not too strong. Three kites are flying high in the sky. Kylie has many colours and a long red tail. The second kite's name is Karla. The third kite is Krista. Kylie thinks about her beautiful colours. Karla the wind and the sun. Krista sees a boy swimming in the . But he can't swim well, and he help. Krista calls the other two kites, but they can't her. Krista flies very low to help the boy. A man hears Krista and into the water. He the boy to the beach. Now everyone Krista.
答案:1. wonderful
2. blue
3. feels
4. lake
5. needs
6. hear
7. jumps
8. brings
9. remembers
2. blue
3. feels
4. lake
5. needs
6. hear
7. jumps
8. brings
9. remembers
解析:
1. 根据句子“Today is a...day. The wind is not too strong.”以及所给单词,此处应填“wonderful”,表示今天是美妙的一天。
2. 根据“in the...sky”以及所给单词,可知是“blue sky”,即蓝色的天空。
3. 根据“Karla...the wind and the sun.”以及所给单词,此处应填“feels”,表示Karla感受着风和太阳,主语Karla是第三人称单数,动词要用第三人称单数形式。
4. 根据“sees a boy swimming in the...”以及所给单词和图片内容,可知是“lake”,即看见一个男孩在湖里游泳。
5. 根据“he can't swim well, and he...help.”以及所给单词,此处应填“needs”,表示他需要帮助,主语he是第三人称单数,动词要用第三人称单数形式。
6. 根据“Krista calls the other two kites, but they can't...her.”以及所给单词,此处应填“hear”,表示其他两只风筝听不到她的叫声,can't后接动词原形。
7. 根据“A man hears Krista and...into the water.”以及所给单词,此处应填“jumps”,表示一个男人听到Krista的声音然后跳进水里,主语a man是第三人称单数,and连接两个并列动作,动词要用第三人称单数形式。
8. 根据“He...the boy to the beach.”以及所给单词,此处应填“brings”,表示他把男孩带到海滩,主语he是第三人称单数,动词要用第三人称单数形式。
9. 根据“Now everyone...Krista.”以及所给单词,此处应填“remembers”,表示现在每个人都记住了Krista,主语everyone是第三人称单数,动词要用第三人称单数形式。
2. 根据“in the...sky”以及所给单词,可知是“blue sky”,即蓝色的天空。
3. 根据“Karla...the wind and the sun.”以及所给单词,此处应填“feels”,表示Karla感受着风和太阳,主语Karla是第三人称单数,动词要用第三人称单数形式。
4. 根据“sees a boy swimming in the...”以及所给单词和图片内容,可知是“lake”,即看见一个男孩在湖里游泳。
5. 根据“he can't swim well, and he...help.”以及所给单词,此处应填“needs”,表示他需要帮助,主语he是第三人称单数,动词要用第三人称单数形式。
6. 根据“Krista calls the other two kites, but they can't...her.”以及所给单词,此处应填“hear”,表示其他两只风筝听不到她的叫声,can't后接动词原形。
7. 根据“A man hears Krista and...into the water.”以及所给单词,此处应填“jumps”,表示一个男人听到Krista的声音然后跳进水里,主语a man是第三人称单数,and连接两个并列动作,动词要用第三人称单数形式。
8. 根据“He...the boy to the beach.”以及所给单词,此处应填“brings”,表示他把男孩带到海滩,主语he是第三人称单数,动词要用第三人称单数形式。
9. 根据“Now everyone...Krista.”以及所给单词,此处应填“remembers”,表示现在每个人都记住了Krista,主语everyone是第三人称单数,动词要用第三人称单数形式。
Ⅳ. Tell true or false. 根据本课故事,判断正(T)误(F)。
() 1. Three kites fly high in the sky.
() 2. The second kite has a long red tail.
() 3. The first kite thinks she is very beautiful.
() 4. Krista isn't afraid of water.
() 5. Krista brings the boy to the beach.
() 1. Three kites fly high in the sky.
() 2. The second kite has a long red tail.
() 3. The first kite thinks she is very beautiful.
() 4. Krista isn't afraid of water.
() 5. Krista brings the boy to the beach.
答案:1. T 2. F 3. T 4. F 5. F
解析:
本题应根据冀教版英语六年级下册Lesson 18 Three Kites in the Sky的故事内容来判断各句子的正误。
1. 故事中提到有三只风筝在天空中高高飞翔,所以“Three kites fly high in the sky.”表述正确,答案为T。
2. 故事里是第一只风筝有一条长长的红尾巴,并非第二只,所以“The second kite has a long red tail.”表述错误,答案为F。
3. 故事中第一只风筝认为自己非常漂亮,所以“The first kite thinks she is very beautiful.”表述正确,答案为T。
4. 故事中Krista是风筝,不存在是否怕水的说法,从故事内容可知表述错误,答案为F。
5. 是男孩把Krista带到海滩,而不是Krista把男孩带到海滩,所以“Krista brings the boy to the beach.”表述错误,答案为F。
1. 故事中提到有三只风筝在天空中高高飞翔,所以“Three kites fly high in the sky.”表述正确,答案为T。
2. 故事里是第一只风筝有一条长长的红尾巴,并非第二只,所以“The second kite has a long red tail.”表述错误,答案为F。
3. 故事中第一只风筝认为自己非常漂亮,所以“The first kite thinks she is very beautiful.”表述正确,答案为T。
4. 故事中Krista是风筝,不存在是否怕水的说法,从故事内容可知表述错误,答案为F。
5. 是男孩把Krista带到海滩,而不是Krista把男孩带到海滩,所以“Krista brings the boy to the beach.”表述错误,答案为F。
Ⅴ. Choose the correct answer. 选择正确答案。
() 1. name is Mark and name is Anna.
A. His; her
B. His; his
C. He; she
() 2. David runs very . He is the first in the race.
A. slowly
B. fast
C. soon
() 3. This is stamp. It's American stamp.
A. a; the
B. a; a
C. a; an
() 4. The woman is fifty - five, but she looks .
A. fat
B. young
C. thin
() 5. Please worry.
A. not
B. don't
C. don't to
() 6. Mary is not but she works hard at math.
A. clever
B. fast
C. strong
() 7. Please don't be angry with . He is just a child.
A. he
B. him
C. her
() 8. — Is Miss Liu at school? — , I don't know.
A. Yes
B. Excuse me
C. Sorry
() 1. name is Mark and name is Anna.
A. His; her
B. His; his
C. He; she
() 2. David runs very . He is the first in the race.
A. slowly
B. fast
C. soon
() 3. This is stamp. It's American stamp.
A. a; the
B. a; a
C. a; an
() 4. The woman is fifty - five, but she looks .
A. fat
B. young
C. thin
() 5. Please worry.
A. not
B. don't
C. don't to
() 6. Mary is not but she works hard at math.
A. clever
B. fast
C. strong
() 7. Please don't be angry with . He is just a child.
A. he
B. him
C. her
() 8. — Is Miss Liu at school? — , I don't know.
A. Yes
B. Excuse me
C. Sorry
答案:1. A
2. B
3. C
4. B
5. B
6. A
7. B
8. C
2. B
3. C
4. B
5. B
6. A
7. B
8. C
解析:
1.第一个空修饰名词name,需用形容词性物主代词,Mark是男生名,所以用his;第二个空同样修饰name,Anna是女生名,用her,所以选A。
2.根据“He is the first in the race.”可知他跑得快,fast表示速度快,所以选B。
3.第一空,stamp是可数名词单数,这里表示一张邮票,用不定冠词a;第二空,American是以元音音素开头的单词,所以用an,选C。
4.根据but可知表示转折,虽然55岁了,但看起来年轻,young符合题意,所以选B。
5.“Please don't worry.”是祈使句的否定形式,don't后接动词原形,所以选B。
6.根据“but she works hard at math”可知玛丽在数学方面不聪明但努力,clever符合题意,所以选A。
7.with是介词,后接人称代词宾格,根据“He is just a child.”可知是男孩,用him,所以选B。
8.对于不知道的情况,通常用“Sorry”来表示歉意和回答,所以选C。
2.根据“He is the first in the race.”可知他跑得快,fast表示速度快,所以选B。
3.第一空,stamp是可数名词单数,这里表示一张邮票,用不定冠词a;第二空,American是以元音音素开头的单词,所以用an,选C。
4.根据but可知表示转折,虽然55岁了,但看起来年轻,young符合题意,所以选B。
5.“Please don't worry.”是祈使句的否定形式,don't后接动词原形,所以选B。
6.根据“but she works hard at math”可知玛丽在数学方面不聪明但努力,clever符合题意,所以选A。
7.with是介词,后接人称代词宾格,根据“He is just a child.”可知是男孩,用him,所以选B。
8.对于不知道的情况,通常用“Sorry”来表示歉意和回答,所以选C。