一、选出所听句子中所含的单词,听一遍。
(
B. ship
C. sheep
D. sleepy
(
B. usually
C. often
D. sometimes
(
B. dig
C. dear
D. lunch
(
B. presents
C. parent
D. parents
(
B. horses
C. house
D. horse
(
B. much
C. messy
D. mess
(
B. meals
C. mill
D. milk
(
B. watch
C. what
D. walk
(
B. flower
C. fall
D. floor
(
B. bat
C. badly
D. better
(
D
)1. A. sleepingB. ship
C. sheep
D. sleepy
(
C
)2. A. neverB. usually
C. often
D. sometimes
(
A
)3. A. dinnerB. dig
C. dear
D. lunch
(
D
)4. A. presentB. presents
C. parent
D. parents
(
B
)5. A. housesB. horses
C. house
D. horse
(
C
)6. A. matchB. much
C. messy
D. mess
(
B
)7. A. mealB. meals
C. mill
D. milk
(
A
)8. A. washB. watch
C. what
D. walk
(
D
)9. A. fourB. flower
C. fall
D. floor
(
C
)10. A. badB. bat
C. badly
D. better
答案:1. D 2. C 3. A 4. D 5. B 6. C 7. B 8. A 9. D 10. C
二、听录音,给下列句子标序号,听一遍。
(
(
(
(
(
(
5
)Watching too much TV is not good for your eyes.(
2
)We usually finish our homework before dinner.(
1
)The four horses run very fast.(
4
)I helped my parents at home last weekend.(
3
)Helen never visited a farm.答案:5 2 1 4 3
三、根据所听到的问题,选出相应的答语,听两遍。
(
B. She was in red.
C. She is tired.
D. She was sleepy.
(
B. Yes, he did.
C. Yes, I do.
D. Sorry, I don't know.
(
B. I was fine.
C. It was good.
D. Good idea.
(
B. Because I got up late.
C. Because I went to bed late.
D. Because I went to bed early.
(
B. She was in the hospital.
C. She was ill.
D. She feels hungry.
(
D
)1. A. She is fine.B. She was in red.
C. She is tired.
D. She was sleepy.
(
D
)2. A. No, he didn't.B. Yes, he did.
C. Yes, I do.
D. Sorry, I don't know.
(
A
)3. A. At home.B. I was fine.
C. It was good.
D. Good idea.
(
B
)4. A. Because I got up early.B. Because I got up late.
C. Because I went to bed late.
D. Because I went to bed early.
(
C
)5. A. She feels good.B. She was in the hospital.
C. She was ill.
D. She feels hungry.
答案:1. D 2. D 3. A 4. B 5. C
四、根据所听内容,完成下列短文,听三遍。
Wang Bing and Liu Tao are good
Wang Bing and Liu Tao are good
friends
. They know each other very well
. Wang Bing has many good habits
. He always keeps his room clean and tidy
and puts things in order
. Liu Tao has many good habits too. He gets up early
and never
goes to school late
. They have the same bad habit. They both watch too much TV before
bedtime
.答案:friends,well,habits,tidy,order,early,never,late,before bedtime