零五网 全部参考答案 随堂反馈 2026年综合素质随堂反馈九年级英语下册译林版无锡专版 第111页解析答案
(
)1.— What a bad day today! — Everyone has a day like this when
D
goes right.

A.anything
B.everything
C.something
D.nothing
答案:D
解析:
翻译:
1. ——今天天气真糟糕!——每个人都会有这样的一天,这一天没有什么事情是顺利的。
(
)2.It isn’t what you have or who you are that makes you happy or unhappy, but
B
you think of it.

A.whether
B.what
C.how
D.why
答案:B
解析:
翻译:
2. 使你快乐或不快乐的不是你拥有什么或你是谁,而是你如何看待它。
(
)3.We all found
B
very important to learn English well when we went to college.

A.its
B.it
C.it is
D.that
答案:B
解析:
翻译:
3. 我们上大学时都发现学好英语非常重要。
(
)4.The book he bought yesterday is very useful and I will borrow
C
from the library.

A.it
B.that
C.one
D.a book
答案:C
解析:
翻译:
4. 他昨天买的那本书非常有用,我会从图书馆借一本。
(
)5.— Excuse me, may I use your bicycle?
C
is broken.
— Certainly. But remember to return it before lunch.

A.I
B.Me
C.Mine
D.Myself
答案:C
解析:
翻译:
5. ——打扰一下,我可以用你的自行车吗?我的(自行车)坏了。
——当然可以。但记得在午饭前归还它。
(
)6.— Oh, the weather is so bad. It’s raining again.
— Let’s change to
A
day to go for a picnic.

A.another
B.others
C.the other
D.other
答案:A
解析:
翻译:
6. ——哦,天气太糟糕了。又下雨了。
——我们换另一天去野餐吧。
(
)7.— Who helps you with your homework, your father or your mother?
D
. After the “double reduction” policy is carried out, I’m able to finish my homework at school.

A.None
B.Either
C.Both
D.Neither
答案:D
解析:
翻译:
7. ——谁帮你做家庭作业,你的爸爸还是你的妈妈?
——都不。“双减”政策实施后,我能够在学校完成我的家庭作业。
A. 没有一个
B. (两者中的)任何一个
C. 两者都
D. 两者都不
(
)8.— I’ll do the washing-up. Jack, would you please mop the floor?
— Why
D
? Susan is sitting there doing nothing.

A.her
B.she
C.I
D.me
答案:D
解析:
翻译:
8. ——我来洗碗。杰克,你能拖一下地吗?
——为什么是我?苏珊正坐在那儿什么都不做。
(
)9.He was so angry with
D
his son said
D
he left the room without a word.

A.that;that
B.what;what
C.that;what
D.what;that
答案:D
解析:
翻译:
9. 他对他儿子说的话如此生气,以至于他一言不发地离开了房间。
A. 那个;那个
B. 什么;什么
C. 那个;什么
D. 什么;那个
(
)10.Tom’s uncle has devoted
D
to charity since he came to China 20 years ago.

A.he
B.him
C.his
D.himself
答案:D
解析:
翻译:
10. 汤姆的叔叔自从20年前来到中国后,就一直致力于慈善事业。
(
)11.There’s
C
cooking oil left in my home. Would you go to the supermarket to get
C
?

A.few;some
B.few;any
C.little;some
D.little;any
答案:C
解析:
翻译:
我家里剩下的食用油不多了。你能去超市买一些吗?
A. 很少;一些
B. 很少;任何
C. 很少;一些
D. 很少;任何
(
)12.New Zealand has two islands. One is North Island and
B
is South Island.

A.another
B.the other
C.other
D.the others
答案:B
解析:
翻译:
12. 新西兰有两个岛屿。一个是北岛,另一个是南岛。
A. 另一个(三者或三者以上中的)
B. 另一个(两者中的)
C. 其他的
D. 其余的(表示在一个范围内的其他全部)
(
)13.— The hamburgers at KFC are usually much smaller than
B
in the advertisements.
— So they are! That is the art of advertising.

A.that
B.those
C.one
D.ones
答案:B
解析:
翻译:
13. ——肯德基的汉堡通常比广告里的那些(汉堡)小很多。
——确实如此!那就是广告的艺术。
(
)14.— Would you like some more water?
— No, thanks. There is still
C
in my glass.

A.a few
B.few
C.a little
D.little
答案:C
解析:
翻译:
14. ——你还想要更多的水吗?
——不,谢谢。我的杯子里还有一点。
(
)15.She got up to get some sleeping pills but found there was
B
left at home.

A.nothing
B.none
C.something
D.anything
答案:B
解析:
翻译:
15. 她起身去拿一些安眠药,但发现家里一颗也没剩下。
A. 没有什么
B. 一个也没有;毫无
C. 某事;某物
D. 任何事物
上一页 下一页