零五网 全部参考答案 随堂反馈 2026年综合素质随堂反馈九年级英语下册译林版无锡专版 第116页解析答案
(
)14.While watching the film yesterday, I couldn’t stop laughing at some
A
moments.

A.humorous
B.challenging
C.dangerous
D.surprising
答案:A
解析:
翻译:
14. 昨天看电影的时候,在一些______的时刻我忍不住大笑起来。
A. 幽默的
B. 有挑战性的
C. 危险的
D. 令人惊讶的
(
)15.— You don’t like British breakfast, do you?
— Not
D
. I just need some time to get used to it.

A.more
B.only
C.truly
D.exactly
答案:D
解析:
翻译:
15. ——你不喜欢英式早餐,是吗?
——不完全是。我只是需要一些时间来适应它。
(
)16.The police are watching the suspect
C
for more clues which will help solve the case.

A.clearly
B.highly
C.closely
D.heavily
答案:C
解析:
翻译:
16. 警方正在________监视嫌疑人,以获取更多有助于破案的线索。
A. 清晰地
B. 高度地
C. 密切地
D. 沉重地
(
)17.Kate was ill, but she didn’t stay at home and went to school
C
.

A.instead of
B.as well
C.instead
D.too
答案:C
解析:
翻译:
17. 凯特生病了,但她没有待在家里,______去了学校。
A. 代替;而不是
B. 也;同样
C. 反而;却
D. 也;太
(
)18.— Which city do you like better, Wuhan or Hangzhou?
— Hard to say. Wuhan has a lower cost of living but Hangzhou is
A
in traffic.

A.more organized
B.less organized
C.the most organized
D.the least organized
答案:A
解析:
翻译:
18. ——你更喜欢哪个城市,武汉还是杭州?
——很难说。武汉的生活成本更低,但杭州的交通更有序。
(
)19.Zhong Nanshan has devoted himself
B
to medical research and won high praise from people all over the country.

A.successfully
B.completely
C.properly
D.widely
答案:B
解析:
翻译:
19. 钟南山全身心投入医学研究,赢得了全国人民的高度赞誉。
A. 成功地
B. 完全地;彻底地
C. 适当地;正确地
D. 广泛地
(
)20.— Did you get red packets during the Spring Festival?
— Yes. It’s
C
the most popular way of sending holiday presents now.

A.widely
B.terribly
C.probably
D.hardly
答案:C
解析:
翻译:
20. ——春节期间你收到红包了吗?
——收到了。它现在______是送节日礼物最受欢迎的方式。
A. 广泛地
B. 非常;很
C. 很可能;大概
D. 几乎不
(
)21.— How was your exam the day before yesterday?
— Well, I feel quite good. I made
A
mistakes than before.

A.fewer
B.the fewest
C.less
D.the least
答案:A
解析:
翻译:
21. ——你前天的考试怎么样?
——嗯,我感觉相当不错。我犯的错误比以前少。
(
)22.Emma thinks she studies English as
A
as Mike, but she never gets better grades than Mike does.

A.hard
B.harder
C.hardest
D.hardly
答案:A
解析:
翻译:
22. 艾玛认为她学习英语和迈克一样努力,但她的成绩从来没有比迈克好。
A. 努力地(原级)
B. 更努力地(比较级)
C. 最努力地(最高级)
D. 几乎不
(
)23.— I wish I could move away from the noisy city.
— Really? But I think the life in the countryside may be
B
.

A.comfortable
B.boring
C.peaceful
D.exciting
答案:B
解析:
翻译:
23. ——我希望我能搬离这个喧闹的城市。
——真的吗?但我认为乡村的生活可能很无聊。
A. 舒适的
B. 无聊的
C. 宁静的
D. 令人兴奋的
(
)24.— Anita is too nervous to speak her mind
A
.
— I’m afraid so. It’s the first time for her to make a speech in front of so many people.

A.clearly
B.widely
C.politely
D.rapidly
答案:A
解析:
翻译:
24. ——安妮塔太紧张了,无法清晰地说出自己的想法。
——恐怕是这样的。这是她第一次在这么多人面前演讲。
A. 清晰地
B. 广泛地
C. 礼貌地
D. 快速地
(
)25.— How was your trip to Expo Garden, a place of interest in Nanjing?
— It wasn’t so good. Our car broke down on the way.
B
, we managed to arrive finally.

A.Instead
B.Anyway
C.Moreover
D.Otherwise
答案:B
解析:
翻译:
25. ——你去南京的名胜古迹世博园的旅行怎么样?
——不是很好。我们的车在路上抛锚了。______,我们最终还是设法到了。
A. 反而
B. 不管怎样
C. 而且
D. 否则
上一页 下一页