零五网 全部参考答案 随堂反馈 2026年综合素质随堂反馈九年级英语下册译林版无锡专版 第89页解析答案
(
B
)10.— I can't stand (忍受) the cold weather here in winter.
. But if winter comes,can spring be far behind?

A.So can I
B.Neither can I
C.So I can
D.Neither I can
答案:10. B
解析:
翻译:
B
)10. ——我无法忍受这里冬天的寒冷天气。
——我也无法忍受。但是如果冬天来了,春天还会远吗?
A. 我也能(忍受)
B. 我也无法(忍受)
C. 我确实能(忍受)
D. 我确实无法(忍受)
(
D
)11.— Many students did well in this exam. I wonder
.
— Through their own efforts.

A.why did they get success
B.what they learned from it
C.whether they tried their best
D.how they made it
答案:11. D
解析:
翻译:
D
)11. ——很多学生在这次考试中表现出色。我想知道他们是怎么做到的。
——通过他们自己的努力。
A. 他们为什么取得成功
B. 他们从中学到了什么
C. 他们是否尽了最大努力
D. 他们是怎么做到的
(
D
)12.Unless her mother lies beside her,the little girl won't sleep
.

A.smoothly
B.carefully
C.completely
D.peacefully
答案:12. D
解析:
翻译:
D
)12. 除非她妈妈在她身边躺着,否则这个小女孩不会______入睡。
A. 平稳地
B. 仔细地
C. 完全地
D. 平静地
(
C
)13.— Look! Some people are running the red lights.
— We should wait
others are breaking the rule.

A.if
B.unless
C.although
D.because
答案:13. C
解析:
翻译:
C
)13. ——看!有些人正在闯红灯。
——尽管其他人违反规则,我们也应该等待。
A.如果
B.除非
C.尽管
D.因为
(
B
)14.— Are you sure you won't come for a drink with us?
if you insist.

A.Not at all
B.All right then
C.It depends
D.I don't care
答案:14. B
解析:
翻译:
B
)14.——你确定不和我们一起喝一杯吗?
——
要是你坚持的话。
A.一点也不
B.那好吧
C.看情况而定
D.我不在乎
三、动词填空
1. According to the latest report,tourists' bad manners
will be recorded
(record) in our country soon.
2. Alice learned to ride last year,and since then she
has ridden
(ride) to school.
3. Look! The whole class
are listening
(listen) to the teacher carefully.
4. How can you expect me,a man you've known for only three days,
to understand
(understand) you well enough?
5. — You seemed busy just now. Have you got a minute now,sir?
— Sure. I
was replying
(reply) to an important email. It's done. So,what's up?
6. Our teacher told us that the earth
moves
(move) around the sun.
7. I can't imagine
living
(live) in a world without colours.
8. The boy his teacher paid much attention to
improved
(improve) a lot in the test at last.
9. I don't think he stole the painting. When he
was asked
(ask) what he was doing at 7 yesterday evening,he was very calm.
10. — May I have the key to Room 425,please? I want to have a rest in it.
— Of course. We
have tidied
(tidy) it up. Here you are.
答案:1. will be recorded 2. has ridden 3. are listening 4. to understand 5. was replying 6. moves 7. living 8. improved 9. was asked 10. have tidied
解析:
翻译:
三、动词填空
1. 根据最新报道,游客的不良行为很快将在我国被记录。
2. 爱丽丝去年学会了骑车,从那以后她就骑车去上学。
3. 看!全班同学都在认真听老师讲课。
4. 你怎么能期望我,一个你只认识了三天的人,能足够了解你呢?
5. ——你刚才好像很忙。先生,你现在有时间吗?
——当然。我刚才正在回复一封重要的电子邮件。现在已经回复完了。那么,有什么事吗?
6. 我们老师告诉我们地球绕着太阳转。
7. 我无法想象生活在一个没有色彩的世界里。
8. 老师非常关注的那个男孩最终在考试中进步了很多。
9. 我认为他没有偷那幅画。当被问到昨天晚上7点他在做什么时,他非常镇定。
10. ——请问我可以拿到425房间的钥匙吗?我想在里面休息一下。
——当然可以。我们已经把它整理好了。给你。
四、完形填空
The first time, Hank,a two-year-old cat,went out of his yard,he got stuck in a 40-foot-tall tree for five days,with no food or water.
One day last November,when Delores,the
,returned from a market,she found Hank didn't come in for his lunch. As it got
,she began to look for him around the house. Then she heard the meow of a cat,looked up,and saw Hank on her neighbour's tree. He must have climbed onto the tree while some dogs were running after him,and became too afraid to climb down.
Delores,now very
,called the firemen at once. But it was not easy,because they didn't have a ladder (梯子) tall enough to
the cat. She asked a tree company for help.
they failed for safety reasons.
The poor owner could do nothing but sit
the tree and call to Hank. A kind neighbour offered her some cat food,
it would make the hungry cat come down. Nearby dog owners took their pets for walks instead of letting them out in their yards,so that Hank would not climb even
with fear.
Nothing had worked until it came to day five.
Lyda,another neighbour,talked of a clever way of getting the cat down from a tree,Delores decided to try it at once. Together,they produced a system of pulleys (滑轮) and lifted a
with some of Hank's favourite things up to him. To their excitement,Hank jumped into it.
Delores was really thankful. "I feel good living in such a friendly neighbourhood. It gave me hope when Hank was in trouble," she said.
(
A
)1. A. owner
B. visitor
C. sister
D. neighbour
(
B
)2. A. cold
B. dark
C. quiet
D. dirty
(
B
)3. A. tired
B. worried
C. surprised
D. relaxed
(
C
)4. A. feed
B. train
C. reach
D. watch
(
A
)5. A. Again
B. Instead
C. Though
D. Anyway
(
C
)6. A. across
B. behind
C. under
D. opposite
(
A
)7. A. expecting
B. promising
C. realizing
D. regretting
(
C
)8. A. better
B. slower
C. higher
D. harder
(
B
)9. A. If
B. When
C. Since
D. Before
(
D
)10. A. toy
B. fish
C. rope
D. basket
答案:1. A 2. B 3. B 4. C 5. A 6. C 7. A 8. C 9. B 10. D
解析:
翻译:
### 四、完形填空
两岁的猫咪汉克第一次走出自家院子时,就被困在了一棵40英尺高的树上,整整五天,没有食物也没有水。
去年11月的一天,它的主人德洛丽丝从市场回来后,发现汉克没有回来吃午饭。天色渐暗,她开始在房子周围寻找它。然后她听到了猫的叫声,抬头一看,发现汉克在邻居家的树上。它一定是在被几只狗追赶的时候爬上了树,然后吓得不敢爬下来了。
德洛丽丝现在非常担心,立刻打电话叫了消防员。但这并不容易,因为他们没有足够高的梯子够到那只猫。她向一家树木公司求助。但由于安全原因,他们也失败了。
这位可怜的主人无能为力,只能坐在树下呼唤汉克。一位好心的邻居给了她一些猫粮,期望这能让这只饥饿的猫下来。附近的狗主人都带着他们的宠物出去散步,而不是把它们放在院子里,这样汉克就不会因为害怕而爬得更高了。
直到第五天,事情才有了转机。当另一位邻居莉达谈到一个把猫从树上弄下来的聪明办法时,德洛丽丝决定立刻试试。她们一起制作了一个滑轮系统,把一个装有汉克最喜欢的东西的篮子吊到它面前。令她们兴奋的是,汉克跳进了篮子里。
德洛丽丝真的很感激。“住在这么友好的社区里我感觉很好。当汉克遇到麻烦时,它给了我希望,”她说。
上一页 下一页