零五网 全部参考答案 经纶学典学霸 2026年学霸五年级英语下册译林版 第41页解析答案
十、时事热点 Diana 去找笔友 Susan。完形填空。(5 分)
On November 1, 2025, the final of the Jiangsu Football City League concluded at Nanjing Olympic Sports Centre, with the Taizhou Team winning the championship. Taizhou’s cultural and tourism department(文旅部门) then launched a package of tourist benefits to celebrate the victory with fans and residents. Diana is interested in it.
Now Diana is in Taizhou. She is new here. She’s going to visit 1 pen friend, Susan. Susan sends Diana a letter(信) and tells Diana the 2 to her house. They’re going to enjoy free visits to many attractions. But after Diana gets off the bus, she can’t 3 the letter and she is lost.

When she is walking on the street, she meets a(n) 4 man.
She asks, “Good morning, Grandpa. Do you 5 a girl called Susan White?”
“Susan White? Is she a tall girl 6 long hair and big eyes?”
“Yes, and she has a five-year-old 7 , Tom,” says Diana.
The old man smiles(微笑). “You are 8 . I’m Susan’s grandpa. 9 with me. Our house is just in front of that building. Susan is 10 for you!”
(
B
)1. A. my B. her C. our
(
B
)2. A. time B. way C. name
(
C
)3. A. post B. take C. find
(
B
)4. A. young B. old C. short
(
C
)5. A. see B. help C. know
(
A
)6. A. with B. from C. above
(
C
)7. A. sister B. teacher C. brother
(
C
)8. A. fine B. free C. lucky
(
B
)9. A. Sing B. Come C. Talk
(
C
)10. A. hearing B. paying C. waiting
答案:1. B 2. B 3. C 4. B 5. C 6. A 7. C 8. C 9. B 10. C
解析:
翻译:
十、时事热点 戴安娜去找笔友苏珊。完形填空。(5分)
2025年11月1日,江苏足球城市联赛决赛在南京奥林匹克体育中心落幕,泰州队夺得冠军。随后,泰州市文旅部门推出了一系列旅游福利,与球迷和市民一同庆祝这一胜利。戴安娜对此很感兴趣。
现在戴安娜在泰州。她刚到这里。她打算去拜访她的笔友苏珊。苏珊给戴安娜寄了一封信,告诉戴安娜去她家的路线。她们将可以免费游览许多景点。但是戴安娜下车后,找不到那封信了,她迷路了。
当她走在街上时,她遇到了一位老人。
她问道:“早上好,爷爷。您认识一个叫苏珊·怀特的女孩吗?”
“苏珊·怀特?她是不是一个有着长头发和大眼睛的高个子女孩?”
“是的,而且她有一个五岁的弟弟,叫汤姆。”戴安娜说。
老人笑了。“你很幸运。我是苏珊的爷爷。跟我来吧。我们的家就在那栋楼的前面。苏珊正在等你呢!”
( )1. A. 我的 B. 她的 C. 我们的
( )2. A. 时间 B. 路线 C. 名字
( )3. A. 邮寄 B. 拿走 C. 找到
( )4. A. 年轻的 B. 年老的 C. 矮的
( )5. A. 看见 B. 帮助 C. 认识
( )6. A. 带有 B. 来自 C. 在……上方
( )7. A. 姐妹 B. 老师 C. 兄弟
( )8. A. 健康的 B. 免费的 C. 幸运的
( )9. A. 唱歌 B. 来 C. 交谈
( )10. A. 听见 B. 支付 C. 等待
十一、线路地图 Diana 和 Susan 正在查阅地图。根据地图信息,选择合适的选项并回答问题。(5 分)

(
B
)1. They can take Bus
to City Centre from the Football Club.
A. No. 5 B. No. 3 C. No. 4
(
C
)2. Where is No. 5 Middle School?
A. It’s next to Public Library. B. It’s across from May Airport. C. It’s between Beihai Park and Red Star Cinema.
(
B
)3. How many hospitals can they find in the map?
A. One. B. Two. C. Three.
4. 读后续写 How can they get to the Post Office from the Town Supermarket?(2 分)
Go/Walk along Sun
Street. Turn
right
at the
History Museum
. Then go along
Moon
Street. The Post Office is on the
left
.
答案:1. B 2. C 3. B 4. Go/Walk along Sun; right; History Museum; Moon; left
解析:
翻译:
十一、线路地图
戴安娜和苏珊正在查阅地图。根据地图信息,选择合适的选项并回答问题。(5分)
(B)1. 她们可以从足球俱乐部乘坐______路公交车前往市中心。
A. 5 B. 3 C. 4
(C)2. 第五中学在哪里?
A. 它在公共图书馆旁边。 B. 它在梅机场对面。 C. 它在北海公园和红星电影院之间。
(B)3. 她们在地图上能找到多少家医院?
A. 一家。 B. 两家。 C. 三家。
4. 读后续写
她们怎样从城镇超市前往邮局?(2分)
沿着太阳街走。在历史博物馆处右转。然后沿着月亮街走。邮局在左边。
上一页 下一页