零五网 全部参考答案 经纶学典学霸 2026年学霸五年级英语下册译林版 第54页解析答案
(
B
)10.They should not eat. They should not shout or run
.

A.too
B.either
C.so
D.neither
答案:10. B 解析:too 意为“也”,用在肯定句句末;either 意为“也”,用在否定句句末;so 意为“所以”;neither 意为“也不”。故选 B。
解析:
翻译:
B
)10. 他们不应该吃东西。他们也不应该大喊或奔跑。
A.也(用于肯定句末尾)
B.也(用于否定句末尾)
C.如此;所以
D.两者都不
八、从方框中选择合适的句子补全对话。(有多余选项)(5 分)
David: Good morning, Doctor.
Doctor: Sit down, please. 1.
C

David: I have a headache.
Doctor: 2.
A

David: I have a sore throat too.
Doctor: 3.
F
Put it under your tongue (舌头).
David: OK.
Doctor: Now, let me see. Oh, 38.2℃. You have a fever. Open your mouth and say “Ah”.
David: Ahhh.
Doctor: You have a cold. 4.
D

David: Do I need an injection(注射)?
Doctor: 5.
B
Drink more water and stay in bed. If you still have a fever, come to see me tomorrow.
David: OK. Thank you, Doctor.
A. Anything else? B. I don't think so. C. What's wrong with you? D. First, take some medicine. E. You shouldn't eat too much at night. F. Let me take your temperature.
语言综合实践(35 分)
答案:1. C 2. A 3. F 4. D 5. B
解析:
翻译:
八、从方框中选择合适的句子补全对话。(有多余选项)(5分)
大卫:早上好,医生。
医生:请坐。1.______
大卫:我头疼。
医生:2.______
大卫:我喉咙也痛。
医生:3.______把它放在你的舌头下面。
大卫:好的。
医生:现在,让我看看。哦,38.2℃。你发烧了。张开嘴,说“啊”。
大卫:啊……
医生:你感冒了。4.______
大卫:我需要打针吗?
医生:5.______多喝水,卧床休息。如果你还发烧,明天再来找我。
大卫:好的。谢谢你,医生。
A.还有别的吗?
B.我觉得不用。
C.你怎么了?
D.首先,吃点药。
E.你晚上不应该吃太多。
F.让我给你量一下体温。
九、趣味故事 完形填空。(10 分)
A boy and a doctor
In the doctor's waiting room, sick men and women are sitting on their chairs. Bob, a schoolboy, is 1 among them. They all look sad, but Bob doesn't. During the 2 time, he is reading an interesting storybook. Just 3, the doctor comes in to say he is ready for the next 4. Bob jumps up and runs into the doctor's room.
“What's wrong with you?” says the doctor. 5 Bob can say a word, the doctor makes him lie(躺) down on the bed. “Now let me listen to your heart.” Bob tries to 6. The doctor 7 him not to say anything. “Let me check,” he says. Bob tries to sit up, 8 the doctor stops him. After a moment, the doctor says, “Well, boy, you don't have a fever. There's 9 wrong with you.” “I know there isn't,” says Bob. “I just come here to get 10 medicine for my father.”
(
B
)1. A. sits B. sitting C. sit D. wait
(
A
)2. A. waiting B. playing C. checking D. studying
(
B
)3. A. than B. then C. when D. while
(
A
)4. A. person B. man C. woman D. girl
(
B
)5. A. When B. Before C. After D. As
(
A
)6. A. speak B. play C. sleep D. go
(
C
)7. A. speaks B. says C. tells D. talks
(
A
)8. A. but B. and C. so D. because
(
C
)9. A. everything B. anything C. nothing D. something
(
B
)10. A. a B. some C. a few D. few
答案:1. B 2. A 3. B 4. A 5. B 6. A 7. C 8. A 9. C 10. B
解析:
翻译:
### 九、趣味故事 完形填空。(10分)
#### 一个男孩和一位医生
在医生的候诊室里,患病的男士和女士们正坐在椅子上。鲍勃,一名男学生,也在他们之中坐着。他们看起来都很悲伤,但鲍勃却不这样。在等待的时间里,他正在读一本有趣的故事书。就在那时,医生走进来说他准备看下一个人了。鲍勃跳起来,跑进了医生的诊室。
“你哪里不舒服?”医生问道。在鲍勃能说一个字之前,医生就让他躺在了床上。“现在让我听听你的心脏。”鲍勃试图说话。医生告诉他不要说话。“让我检查一下。”他说道。鲍勃试图坐起来,但医生阻止了他。过了一会儿,医生说:“好了,孩子,你没有发烧。你没什么毛病。”“我知道我没毛病,”鲍勃说,“我只是来这里给我爸爸拿一些药。”
上一页 下一页