五、传统文化 完形填空。
Jin Ying,25,is a lover of Traditional Chinese Medicine(TCM). She took a three-month
Jin's life
She is not a(n)
Although TCM has been
(
B. training
C. cooking
D. swimming
(
B. turned
C. got
D. stayed
(
B. spring
C. autumn
D. summer
(
B. grade
C. mood
D. job
(
B. teaching
C. learning
D. loving
(
B. similar
C. famous
D. unusual
(
B. difficultly
C. slowly
D. easily
(
B. other
C. the other
D. another
(
B. took part in
C. took out of
D. took notice of
(
B. fewer
C. smaller
D. falling
(
B. either
C. not only
D. both
(
B. confidence
C. study
D. strength
(
B. received
C. accepted
D. sent
(
B. instructions
C. trust
D. doubts
(
B. rather than
C. as well as
D. as soon as
Jin Ying,25,is a lover of Traditional Chinese Medicine(TCM). She took a three-month
training
course on acupuncture(针灸)and tuina in the winter of 2023 at Beijing University of Chinese Medicine.Jin's life
became
different after the training. She avoided sweating(出汗)too much during exercise in winter
because the cold weather can make people who are sweating more likely to get sick,and she tried her best to have a good mood
because anger will have a bad effect on the body. For her,learning
these skills and theories was not about becoming a TCM doctor but rather about hugging a new lifestyle.She is not a(n)
unusual
example of young people becoming interested in TCM. With the rise of various social media,young people can easily
get the knowledge of TCM through videos and other
channels. More and more young people are willing to try TCM. A survey by China Youth Daily showed that 93. 3 per cent of the 1,000 young people who took part in
it had tried different TCM treatments. “I have seen a rising
number of young people come to me for neck and back pains,” said Ma Huifang,a TCM doctor. This not only
represents that young people pay more attention to their health,but also shows their confidence
in TCM.Although TCM has been
accepted
by more and more people,there are still some doubts
about it. Some people question why TCM treats the same illness with different prescriptions(处方). “This is actually an advantage of TCM,rather than
a disadvantage,as it can be a better treatment for different patients,” Ma explained.(
B
)1. A. teachingB. training
C. cooking
D. swimming
(
A
)2. A. becameB. turned
C. got
D. stayed
(
A
)3. A. winterB. spring
C. autumn
D. summer
(
C
)4. A. habitB. grade
C. mood
D. job
(
C
)5. A. findingB. teaching
C. learning
D. loving
(
D
)6. A. generalB. similar
C. famous
D. unusual
(
D
)7. A. hardlyB. difficultly
C. slowly
D. easily
(
B
)8. A. othersB. other
C. the other
D. another
(
B
)9. A. took away fromB. took part in
C. took out of
D. took notice of
(
A
)10. A. risingB. fewer
C. smaller
D. falling
(
C
)11. A. neitherB. either
C. not only
D. both
(
B
)12. A. wealthB. confidence
C. study
D. strength
(
C
)13. A. refusedB. received
C. accepted
D. sent
(
D
)14. A. supportB. instructions
C. trust
D. doubts
(
B
)15. A. but alsoB. rather than
C. as well as
D. as soon as
答案:五、1. B 2. A 3. A 4. C 5. C 6. D 7. D 8. B 9. B 10. A 11. C 12. B 13. C 14. D 15. B
解析:
翻译:
### 五、传统文化 完形填空
25岁的金颖(音译)是一名中医爱好者。2023年冬天,她在北京中医药大学参加了一个为期三个月的针灸和推拿培训课程。
培训结束后,金颖的生活变得不一样了。冬天运动时,她会避免出太多汗,因为寒冷的天气会让出汗的人更容易生病。而且她会尽力保持良好的情绪,因为生气会对身体产生不良影响。对她来说,学习这些技能和理论不是为了成为一名中医医生,而是为了拥抱一种新的生活方式。
她并不是对中医感兴趣的年轻人中的个例。随着各种社交媒体的兴起,年轻人可以通过视频和其他渠道轻松获取中医知识。越来越多的年轻人愿意尝试中医。《中国青年报》的一项调查显示,在参与调查的1000名年轻人中,有93.3%的人曾尝试过不同的中医疗法。“我看到来找我治疗颈背疼痛的年轻人数量在上升,”中医医生马慧芳(音译)说。这不仅代表着年轻人更加关注自己的健康,也显示出他们对中医的信心。
尽管中医已经被越来越多的人接受,但仍然有人对它存在一些质疑。有些人质疑为什么中医治疗同一种疾病会用不同的处方。“这实际上是中医的一个优势,而不是劣势,因为它可以对不同的患者进行更好的治疗,”马慧芳解释道。
(B)1. A. 教学 B. 培训 C. 烹饪 D. 游泳
(A)2. A. 变得 B. 转变 C. 得到 D. 保持
(A)3. A. 冬天 B. 春天 C. 秋天 D. 夏天
(C)4. A. 习惯 B. 成绩 C. 情绪 D. 工作
(C)5. A. 发现 B. 教学 C. 学习 D. 热爱
(D)6. A. 一般的 B. 相似的 C. 著名的 D. 不寻常的
(D)7. A. 几乎不 B. 困难地 C. 缓慢地 D. 容易地
(B)8. A. 其他人 B. 其他的 C. (两者中的)另一个 D. 又一;再一
(B)9. A. 从……拿走 B. 参与 C. 从……取出 D. 注意到
(A)10. A. 上升的 B. 更少的 C. 更小的 D. 下降的
(C)11. A. 既不 B. 要么 C. 不仅 D. 两者都
(B)12. A. 财富 B. 信心 C. 学习 D. 力量
(C)13. A. 拒绝 B. 收到 C. 接受 D. 发送
(D)14. A. 支持 B. 说明 C. 信任 D. 质疑
(B)15. A. 而且 B. 而不是 C. 和……一样 D. 一……就……
### 五、传统文化 完形填空
25岁的金颖(音译)是一名中医爱好者。2023年冬天,她在北京中医药大学参加了一个为期三个月的针灸和推拿培训课程。
培训结束后,金颖的生活变得不一样了。冬天运动时,她会避免出太多汗,因为寒冷的天气会让出汗的人更容易生病。而且她会尽力保持良好的情绪,因为生气会对身体产生不良影响。对她来说,学习这些技能和理论不是为了成为一名中医医生,而是为了拥抱一种新的生活方式。
她并不是对中医感兴趣的年轻人中的个例。随着各种社交媒体的兴起,年轻人可以通过视频和其他渠道轻松获取中医知识。越来越多的年轻人愿意尝试中医。《中国青年报》的一项调查显示,在参与调查的1000名年轻人中,有93.3%的人曾尝试过不同的中医疗法。“我看到来找我治疗颈背疼痛的年轻人数量在上升,”中医医生马慧芳(音译)说。这不仅代表着年轻人更加关注自己的健康,也显示出他们对中医的信心。
尽管中医已经被越来越多的人接受,但仍然有人对它存在一些质疑。有些人质疑为什么中医治疗同一种疾病会用不同的处方。“这实际上是中医的一个优势,而不是劣势,因为它可以对不同的患者进行更好的治疗,”马慧芳解释道。
(B)1. A. 教学 B. 培训 C. 烹饪 D. 游泳
(A)2. A. 变得 B. 转变 C. 得到 D. 保持
(A)3. A. 冬天 B. 春天 C. 秋天 D. 夏天
(C)4. A. 习惯 B. 成绩 C. 情绪 D. 工作
(C)5. A. 发现 B. 教学 C. 学习 D. 热爱
(D)6. A. 一般的 B. 相似的 C. 著名的 D. 不寻常的
(D)7. A. 几乎不 B. 困难地 C. 缓慢地 D. 容易地
(B)8. A. 其他人 B. 其他的 C. (两者中的)另一个 D. 又一;再一
(B)9. A. 从……拿走 B. 参与 C. 从……取出 D. 注意到
(A)10. A. 上升的 B. 更少的 C. 更小的 D. 下降的
(C)11. A. 既不 B. 要么 C. 不仅 D. 两者都
(B)12. A. 财富 B. 信心 C. 学习 D. 力量
(C)13. A. 拒绝 B. 收到 C. 接受 D. 发送
(D)14. A. 支持 B. 说明 C. 信任 D. 质疑
(B)15. A. 而且 B. 而不是 C. 和……一样 D. 一……就……