(
A.before
B.after
C.with
D.in front of
B
)6.文化意识 Father's Day comes B
Mother's Day.A.before
B.after
C.with
D.in front of
答案:6. B 解析:根据常识可知父亲节在母亲节之后。A. before 在……之前;B. after 在……之后;C. with 和……一起;D. in front of 在……前面,表方位,故选 B。
解析:
翻译:
(
A. 之前
B. 之后
C. 和……一起
D. 在……前面
(
B
)6. 文化意识 父亲节在母亲节______。A. 之前
B. 之后
C. 和……一起
D. 在……前面
(
Festival.
A.on; on
B.at; at
C.at; on
D.on; at
D
)7.They sing and dance on
Children's Day, and play games at
the SpringFestival.
A.on; on
B.at; at
C.at; on
D.on; at
答案:7. D 解析:在具体某个节日用 on 或 at。一般来说,在含有 day 的节日前用 on,在含有 festival 的节日前用 at,故选 D。
解析:
翻译:
(
A.在(具体某天);在(具体某天)
B.在(某一时刻、较短时间段等);在(某一时刻、较短时间段等)
C.在(某一时刻、较短时间段等);在(具体某天)
D.在(具体某天);在(某一时刻、较短时间段等)
(
D
)7.他们在儿童节唱歌跳舞,在春节玩游戏。A.在(具体某天);在(具体某天)
B.在(某一时刻、较短时间段等);在(某一时刻、较短时间段等)
C.在(某一时刻、较短时间段等);在(具体某天)
D.在(具体某天);在(某一时刻、较短时间段等)
(
A.carry
B.are taking
C.are carrying
D.take
C
)8.Look! The ants C
a sweet.A.carry
B.are taking
C.are carrying
D.take
答案:8. C 解析:take 带着;carry 搬运。根据“Look!”可知此处指事情正在发生,用现在进行时,主语 The ants 是复数,be 动词用 are,故选 C。
解析:
翻译:
(
A.搬运
B.正在拿
C.正在搬运
D.拿
(
C
)8.看!蚂蚁们______一块糖。A.搬运
B.正在拿
C.正在搬运
D.拿
(
A.like to
B.wants
C.wants to
D.likes
C
)9.—What does your son want to drink? —I think he C
drink a glass of juice.A.like to
B.wants
C.wants to
D.likes
答案:9. C
解析:
翻译:
(
A. 喜欢(做)
B. 想要
C. 想要(做)
D. 喜欢
(
C
)9. ——你的儿子想喝什么?——我认为他C
喝一杯果汁。A. 喜欢(做)
B. 想要
C. 想要(做)
D. 喜欢
(
部分发音与众不同的是“
A.There
B.three
C.the
D.They
B
)10.Look! There are three books on the desk. They are all my cousin's. 句中四个单词画线部分发音与众不同的是“
B
”。A.There
B.three
C.the
D.They
答案:10. B 解析:A 项画线部分发音为/ð/,B 项画线部分发音为/θ/,C 项画线部分发音为/ð/,D 项画线部分发音为/ð/,B 项不同,故选 B。
解析:
翻译:
(
A.那里
B.三
C.这个;那个;这些;那些
D.他们;她们;它们
(
B
)10.看!桌子上有三本书。它们都是我堂兄(或堂弟、堂姐、堂妹;表兄、表弟、表姐、表妹)的。句中四个单词画线部分发音与众不同的是“B
”。A.那里
B.三
C.这个;那个;这些;那些
D.他们;她们;它们
八、读对话,选择合适的句子完成对话,填序号。(有一项多余)(10 分)
Amy: Hi, Bai Ling! Why are you so happy?
Bai Ling: 1.
Amy: Chinese New Year?
Bai Ling: Yes. We also call it the Spring Festival. 2.
Amy: Oh, I see. 3.
Bai Ling: It's usually in January or February.
It's on February 17th this year.
Amy: 4.
Bai Ling: We eat much delicious food, such as jiaozi.
Amy: Can you tell me more about Chinese New Year?
Bai Ling: Yes. We all dress up in our new clothes. 5.
Amy: Sounds interesting!
Bai Ling: Would you like to come to my house at the Spring Festival? We'll have a lot of fun
together.
Amy: Yes, I'd love to.
A. It's an important festival in our country.
B. We get together and say “Happy Chinese
New Year” to each other.
C. Because our Chinese New Year is coming.
D. But when is it?
E. My favourite festival is Chinese New Year.
F. What do you eat on that day?
Amy: Hi, Bai Ling! Why are you so happy?
Bai Ling: 1.
C
Amy: Chinese New Year?
Bai Ling: Yes. We also call it the Spring Festival. 2.
A
Amy: Oh, I see. 3.
D
Bai Ling: It's usually in January or February.
It's on February 17th this year.
Amy: 4.
F
Bai Ling: We eat much delicious food, such as jiaozi.
Amy: Can you tell me more about Chinese New Year?
Bai Ling: Yes. We all dress up in our new clothes. 5.
B
Amy: Sounds interesting!
Bai Ling: Would you like to come to my house at the Spring Festival? We'll have a lot of fun
together.
Amy: Yes, I'd love to.
A. It's an important festival in our country.
B. We get together and say “Happy Chinese
New Year” to each other.
C. Because our Chinese New Year is coming.
D. But when is it?
E. My favourite festival is Chinese New Year.
F. What do you eat on that day?
答案:1. C 2. A 3. D 4. F 5. B
解析:
翻译:
八、读对话,选择合适的句子完成对话,填序号。(有一项多余)(10分)
艾米:嗨,白玲!你为什么这么开心?
白玲:1. 因为我们的春节要到了。
艾米:春节?
白玲:是的。我们也把它叫做农历新年。2. 它是我们国家一个重要的节日。
艾米:哦,我明白了。3. 但是它在什么时候呢?
白玲:它通常在一月或二月。今年在2月17日。
艾米:4. 那天你们吃什么?
白玲:我们吃很多美味的食物,比如饺子。
艾米:你能告诉我更多关于春节的事情吗?
白玲:可以。我们都穿上新衣服。5. 我们聚在一起,互相说“春节快乐”。
艾米:听起来很有趣!
白玲:春节的时候你愿意来我家吗?我们会一起玩得很开心。
艾米:愿意,我很乐意。
八、读对话,选择合适的句子完成对话,填序号。(有一项多余)(10分)
艾米:嗨,白玲!你为什么这么开心?
白玲:1. 因为我们的春节要到了。
艾米:春节?
白玲:是的。我们也把它叫做农历新年。2. 它是我们国家一个重要的节日。
艾米:哦,我明白了。3. 但是它在什么时候呢?
白玲:它通常在一月或二月。今年在2月17日。
艾米:4. 那天你们吃什么?
白玲:我们吃很多美味的食物,比如饺子。
艾米:你能告诉我更多关于春节的事情吗?
白玲:可以。我们都穿上新衣服。5. 我们聚在一起,互相说“春节快乐”。
艾米:听起来很有趣!
白玲:春节的时候你愿意来我家吗?我们会一起玩得很开心。
艾米:愿意,我很乐意。
九、行为导向 完形填空。(10 分)
Father's Day is coming. It's on the 1 Sunday of June. It's a day 2 fathers. What is the
best 3 for Father's Day?
4 your father a present is a good idea. You can 5 a present, such as a coat, a bag or a
tie. But don't buy a too expensive(昂贵的) one.
Another good present is a handmade card. You can write something like “Dad, I love you.” It
won't cost(花费) 6 too much money, 7 it has a special meaning(特殊含义). You can try
8 your card different. For example, you can stick a 9 of you and your father on it. Your
father must be very 10 when he sees the card and the photo.
(
(
(
(
(
Father's Day is coming. It's on the 1 Sunday of June. It's a day 2 fathers. What is the
best 3 for Father's Day?
4 your father a present is a good idea. You can 5 a present, such as a coat, a bag or a
tie. But don't buy a too expensive(昂贵的) one.
Another good present is a handmade card. You can write something like “Dad, I love you.” It
won't cost(花费) 6 too much money, 7 it has a special meaning(特殊含义). You can try
8 your card different. For example, you can stick a 9 of you and your father on it. Your
father must be very 10 when he sees the card and the photo.
(
B
)1. A. three B. third C. sixth (B
)2. A. to B. for C. with(
B
)3. A. subject B. present C. place (C
)4. A. Calling B. Asking C. Sending(
B
)5. A. save B. buy C. draw (C
)6. A. him B. your C. you(
A
)7. A. but B. if C. because (C
)8. A. make B. made C. to make(
C
)9. A. stamp B. book C. photo (A
)10. A. happy B. tired C. sad答案:1. B 2. B 3. B 4. C 5. B 6. C 7. A 8. C 9. C 10. A
解析:
翻译:
九、行为导向 完形填空。(10分)
父亲节就要到了。它在六月的第三个星期日。这是一个属于父亲的节日。父亲节最好的礼物是什么呢?
给你的父亲送一份礼物是个好主意。你可以买一份礼物,比如一件外套、一个包或者一条领带。但是不要买太贵的。
另一份好礼物是一张手工制作的卡片。你可以写上类似“爸爸,我爱你。”这样的话。它不会花费你太多钱,但是它有特殊的含义。你可以试着把你的卡片做得与众不同。例如,你可以在上面贴上一张你和你父亲的照片。当你的父亲看到卡片和照片时,他一定非常开心。
九、行为导向 完形填空。(10分)
父亲节就要到了。它在六月的第三个星期日。这是一个属于父亲的节日。父亲节最好的礼物是什么呢?
给你的父亲送一份礼物是个好主意。你可以买一份礼物,比如一件外套、一个包或者一条领带。但是不要买太贵的。
另一份好礼物是一张手工制作的卡片。你可以写上类似“爸爸,我爱你。”这样的话。它不会花费你太多钱,但是它有特殊的含义。你可以试着把你的卡片做得与众不同。例如,你可以在上面贴上一张你和你父亲的照片。当你的父亲看到卡片和照片时,他一定非常开心。